RTTC-Rudy Project Rd 2 (NorthDC) (Target Time)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Apr-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 15.3 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 37:31 24.485 Mph Claim
2 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 35:04 26.196 Mph Claim
3 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 38:02 24.152 Mph Claim
4 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 38:07 24.1 Mph
5 Ken Hargreaves Male 39:51 23.051 Mph Claim
6 Tony Stott Male 38:29 23.87 Mph Claim
7 Lee Foster Male 37:01 24.816 Mph Claim
8 Nick Trewhitt Male Derwentside CC 36:39 25.064 Mph Claim
9 Bryan Pool Male 35:13 26.084 Mph Claim
10 David Robinson Male Velo Club Cumbria 35:53 25.6 Mph Claim
11 Carlo Berton Male 35:06 26.171 Mph Claim
12 Simon Lester Male Cleveleys Road Club 38:49 23.665 Mph Claim
13 Ian Cooke Male Calder Clarion 34:45 26.435 Mph Claim
14 Ian Dalton Male 34:56 26.296 Mph Claim
15 Graham Huck Male 39:46 23.1 Mph Claim
16 David Bell Male Derwentside CC 35:24 25.949 Mph Claim
17 Warren King Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 35:29 25.888 Mph Claim
18 Rob Hargreaves Male 35:17 26.035 Mph Claim
19 Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC 37:00 24.827 Mph Claim
20 John Gatenby Male Teesdale CRC 39:16 23.394 Mph Claim
21 Rob Dickinson Male 36:08 25.422 Mph Claim
22 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Lakes Road Club 38:37 23.788 Mph
23 Andrew Johnston Male 37:27 24.529 Mph Claim
24 Charles Crookes Male 39:28 23.275 Mph Claim
25 Ken Roberts Male 42:27 21.64 Mph Claim
26 Gary Kondor Male 38:33 23.829 Mph Claim
27 Stan Brown Male 39:10 23.454 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Edmond Male 37:18 24.627 Mph Claim
29 Trudi Sammons Male Reading CC 37:28 24.518 Mph Claim
30 Charlotte Wadsworth Male Ribble Valley C&RC 38:37 23.788 Mph Claim
31 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 39:18 23.374 Mph Claim
32 Anne Plant Male 41:26 22.171 Mph Claim
33 Ruth Dorrington Male 38:38 23.777 Mph Claim
34 Jamie Burrell Male 38:11 24.058 Mph Claim
35 William Harrison Male Witham Wheelers 41:43 22.02 Mph Claim
36 Philip Jack Male Teesdale CRC 42:20 21.699 Mph Claim
37 Alex Forbes Male 40:18 22.794 Mph Claim
38 Mark Lowry Male 39:05 23.504 Mph Claim
DNS Steven Boyd Male Claim
DNS Richard Birkin Male Ashfield RC Claim
DNS Nadine Mayhew Male Claim
DNS James Prossor Male
DNS Ralph Cooper Male Barrow Central Wheelers Claim
DNS Gill Craske Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim