Birkenhead North End CC 22

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Apr-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dave Griffiths Male 00:47:15 27.937 Mph Claim
2 Andrew Allan Male New Brighton CC 00:48:36 27.161 Mph Claim
3 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge Velo 00:48:50 27.031 Mph Claim
4 Andy Tinsley Male 00:49:34 26.631 Mph Claim
5 Paul Grindley Male Liverpool Century RC 00:49:54 26.453 Mph Claim
6 Nigel Haigh Male 00:50:03 26.374 Mph Claim
7 Steve Hankey Male Senior 00:50:51 25.959 Mph
8 Martin Harney Male 00:51:11 25.79 Mph Claim
9 David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:51:12 25.782 Mph Claim
10 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 00:51:22 25.698 Mph
11 Craig Lawlor Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:51:27 25.656 Mph Claim
12 Bryan Cliff Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:52:06 25.336 Mph Claim
13 Stephen Gauller Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:52:19 25.231 Mph Claim
14 Justin McIlveen Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:52:40 25.064 Mph Claim
15 Trevor Horton Male 00:52:51 24.977 Mph Claim
16 Darren White Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:52:55 24.945 Mph Claim
17 David Wright Male 00:53:04 24.875 Mph Claim
18 Matt Shillibeer Male 00:53:06 24.859 Mph Claim
19 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:53:12 24.812 Mph
20 Stephen Davies Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:53:22 24.735 Mph Claim
21 Peter Davies Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:53:30 24.673 Mph Claim
21 Julian Kirkpatrick Male 00:53:30 24.673 Mph Claim
23 Alistair Wrenn Male Chester RC 00:53:40 24.597 Mph Claim
24 Narren Jones Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:53:59 24.452 Mph Claim
25 Huw Roberts Male 00:54:18 24.31 Mph Claim
26 Alan Clarke Male 00:54:26 24.25 Mph Claim
27 Dave Newton Male Chester RC 00:54:28 24.235 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Campbell Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:54:30 24.221 Mph Claim
29 Keith Jones Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:54:40 24.147 Mph Claim
30 Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC 00:54:54 24.044 Mph Claim
31 Andy Walsh Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:54:58 24.015 Mph Claim
32 Barry Jones Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:55:17 23.877 Mph Claim
33 Ian Hawkins Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:55:25 23.82 Mph Claim
34 Liam Brennan Male New Brighton CC 00:55:32 23.77 Mph Claim
35 John Eddolls Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:55:50 23.642 Mph Claim
36 Craig Lee Male Weaver Valley CC 00:56:13 23.481 Mph Claim
37 Darren Topping Male 00:56:20 23.432 Mph Claim
38 Mark Tickle Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:56:22 23.418 Mph Claim
39 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:56:27 23.384 Mph Claim
40 David Fox Male 00:57:00 23.158 Mph Claim
41 Andy Chalmers Male Leigh Premier Road Club 00:57:08 23.104 Mph Claim
42 Carl King Male Vet 00:57:24 22.997 Mph
43 John Flynn Male 00:57:32 22.944 Mph Claim
44 Miles Jenkins Male Chester RC 00:57:47 22.844 Mph Claim
45 George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:58:10 22.694 Mph Claim
46 Gary Clarke Male 00:58:14 22.668 Mph Claim
47 Paul Lawson Male Weaver Valley CC 00:58:27 22.584 Mph Claim
48 Stephen Mundy Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:58:33 22.545 Mph Claim
49 David Wright Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:58:40 22.5 Mph Claim
50 Garry Doolan Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:59:05 22.342 Mph Claim
51 Adrian Pountney Male North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:49 22.068 Mph Claim
52 Janet Hassall Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:23 21.861 Mph Claim
53 Rebecca Leaper Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:31 21.812 Mph Claim
54 Alan Old Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:37 21.776 Mph Claim
55 Paul Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:01:36 21.429 Mph Claim
56 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:04 20.931 Mph
57 John Cheshire Male St Helens CRC 1:03:17 20.859 Mph Claim
58 Julie Harrison Male 1:03:20 20.842 Mph Claim
58 Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:03:20 20.842 Mph Claim
60 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 1:04:13 20.556 Mph Claim
61 Peter Norman Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:05:42 20.092 Mph Claim
62 Lisa Morley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:07:31 19.551 Mph Claim
63 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:07:51 19.455 Mph Claim
64 Ryan Morley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:08:06 19.384 Mph Claim
65 Ken Matthews Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:08:24 19.299 Mph Claim
66 Roy Tinsley Male St Helens CRC 1:10:24 18.75 Mph Claim
67 David Eccleston Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:10:58 18.601 Mph Claim
68 Paula Jenkins Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:11:22 18.496 Mph Claim
DNS Don Jenkins Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Warren Horton Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS David Hitchen Male New Brighton CC Claim
DNS David Jones Male Claim
DNS Bill Fairhurst Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Derek Black Male Claim
DNS Leah Booker Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Mark Houldin Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim