Ravensthorpe CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Wayne Randle Male 00:21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
2 Andy Jackson Male Pedalsport CC 00:22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
3 Richard Dean Male Senior 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
4 Steve Smales Male 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
5 Mike Marshall Male Senior 00:22:27 26.725 Mph
6 Sam Ward Male Otley CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
7 Doug Hart Male 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
8 Tony Nash Male 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
9 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
10 Nigel Haigh Male 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
11 Steve Gibson Male 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
12 John Colman Male 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
13 Andy Asquith Male Bridlington CC 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
14 Andy Marshall Male 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
15 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
16 David Thompson Male 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
17 Ged Millward Male Vet Otley CC 00:23:35 25.441 Mph
18 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
19 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
20 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
21 John Rowland Male Team Swift 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
22 Chris Williams Male Airedale Olympic 00:24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
23 Stephen Wood Male 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
24 James Atkinson Male 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
25 Mike Rennison Male 00:24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
26 Alastair Wareham Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
27 Steven McCall Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Johnson Male 00:24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
29 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 00:24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
30 John Woods Male 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
31 Greg Thorley Male Senior 00:24:41 24.307 Mph
32 Simon Harradine Male Wetherby Whs 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
33 Alan Dawson Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:24:44 24.258 Mph
34 Christopher Goodway Male Malton Whs 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
35 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 00:24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
35 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
37 Matt Howitt Male 00:25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
38 Mike Potter Male 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
39 Stan Mills Male 00:25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
40 James Jackson Male VC Bradford 00:25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
41 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
42 Robert Jackson Male East Bradford CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
43 Ian Peacock Male 00:25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
44 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 00:25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
45 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 00:25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
46 Phil Hurt Male 00:25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
47 Graham Huck Male 00:25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
48 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 00:25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
49 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
50 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 00:25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
51 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 00:26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
51 Dale Coan Male 00:26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
53 Gordon Leslie Male Pennine CC 00:26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
54 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 00:26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
55 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 00:26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
56 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 00:26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
57 Les Dawson Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
58 Jack De Bokx Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 00:26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
60 John Slater Male 00:26:48 22.387 Mph Claim
61 Dave Priestman Male 00:26:54 22.304 Mph Claim
62 Geoff Sheard Male Otley CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
63 Keith Storey Male Featherstone RC 00:27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
64 Jason Kotch Male 00:27:28 21.844 Mph Claim
65 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 00:27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
66 Geoff Backshall Male City RC (Hull) 00:27:41 21.673 Mph Claim
67 Denise Shackleton Male 00:28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
68 Paul Gittins Male 00:28:07 21.339 Mph Claim
69 Keith Richardson Male 00:28:21 21.163 Mph Claim
70 Bob Burleigh Male 00:28:33 21.015 Mph Claim
71 Madeleine Smith Male Otley CC 00:28:39 20.942 Mph Claim
72 Alan Kaye Male Hull Thursday RC 00:28:40 20.93 Mph Claim
73 John Baines Male 00:28:56 20.737 Mph Claim
74 Simon Leroy Male Meanwood Whs 00:29:01 20.677 Mph Claim
75 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 00:29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
76 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Calder Clarion 00:29:23 20.419 Mph Claim
77 Brian Waslidge Male 00:29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
78 Charles Cromack Male 00:29:55 20.055 Mph Claim
79 Michael Kamis Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:30:10 19.889 Mph Claim
80 Stuart Whittle Male Wetherby Whs 00:30:36 19.607 Mph Claim
81 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 00:32:07 18.681 Mph Claim
82 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 00:32:09 18.662 Mph Claim
83 Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 00:32:13 18.623 Mph Claim
84 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 00:32:24 18.518 Mph Claim
DNS Mike Youngson Male Claim
DNS Adrian Hunt Male Claim
DNS Malcolm Spink Male Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC Claim
DNS Kevin Spink Male Claim
DNS Robert Porter Male GS Surosa Claim
DNS Paul Kaye Male Pedalsport CC Claim
DNS Bradley Burleigh Male Claim
DNS Simon Atkinson Male Triangle RT Claim