Bedfordshire Road CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jonathan Shubert Male Verulam CC 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
3 Leo Bonito Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
5 Sam Hayes Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Vaughan Male 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
7 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 59:53 25.049 Mph 0
9 Phil Lisher Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
11 Angus Wilson Male Cambridge CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
15 Pete Hyland Male 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
16 Duncan Smith Male High Wycombe CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gavin May Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stephen Butterworth Male St Ives CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Layfield Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
20 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Rimes Male 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
22 Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Burnett Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
25 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alex Turner Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Gray Male Icknield RC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
29 Graham Waller Male Sheffrec CC 1:04:13 23.359 Mph 0 Claim
30 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0
31 Matt Chudley Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
32 Rocky Kumar Male 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0
35 Ian Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0
36 Eric Angell Male Redbridge CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
37 Lyndon Lewis Male 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 0 Claim
38 Graham Laming Male 1:06:00 22.728 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:06:21 22.608 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tom Silverlock Male 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
41 Gareth Richards Male 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alan Crane Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:06:41 22.495 Mph 0
43 Chris Paling Male 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jerome Watts Male 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 0
47 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
48 James Spence Male 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
49 Colin Whitechurch Male 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 0 Claim
50 Marina Bloom Male 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Barnes Male 1:08:01 22.054 Mph 0 Claim
52 Clive Corns Male Icknield RC 1:08:29 21.903 Mph 0 Claim
53 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 0 Claim
54 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:09:05 21.713 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Anstey Male 1:09:25 21.609 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 1:09:30 21.583 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:09:33 21.567 Mph 0 Claim
58 Chris Symonds Male North Road CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
60 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:12:03 20.819 Mph 0 Claim
61 Steffan Ford Male 1:12:13 20.771 Mph 0 Claim
62 James Parsons Male North Road CC 1:12:58 20.558 Mph 0 Claim
63 James Miller Male North Bucks RC 1:13:31 20.404 Mph 0 Claim
64 Robert Blackmore Male Icknield RC 1:14:35 20.112 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:14:51 20.04 Mph 0 Claim
66 Michael Russell Male 1:15:04 19.982 Mph 0 Claim
67 Thomas Evans Male Welland Valley CC 1:15:28 19.877 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Pfeiffer Male Icknield RC 1:15:29 19.872 Mph 0 Claim
69 Bob Brabbins Male 1:15:31 19.863 Mph 0 Claim
70 Clifford Tremaine Male Kettering CC 1:15:49 19.785 Mph 0 Claim
71 Debbie Knott Male 1:18:00 19.231 Mph 0 Claim
72 Anna Priestley Male 1:27:12 17.202 Mph 0 Claim
73 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:27:46 17.091 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Sullivan Male 1:34:39 15.848 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Ken Usher Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Donald Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Nudds Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS James Ryman Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lovibond Male 0 Claim
DNS Celia Whitechurch Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Shoesmith Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Little Male Verulam CC 0 Claim