Addiscombe CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Simmonds Male London Dynamo 52:37 28.508 Mph 0 Claim
2 Michael Coyle Male VC Etoile 53:53 27.838 Mph 0 Claim
3 Guy Powdrill Male London Dynamo 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
4 Martin Williamson Male Senior London Dynamo 54:44 27.406 Mph 0
5 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
6 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 54:55 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
7 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 55:01 27.265 Mph 0 Claim
8 Lee Turner Male 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
9 Iain Brogden Male 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
11 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
12 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
13 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
14 Neil Houldey Male Horsham Cycling 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Jones Male GS Stella 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
16 Philip Watkins Male Old Portlians CC 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jim Burdett Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
19 Kevin Shaw Male GS Stella 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Sadler Male 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stuart Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
24 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andy Cox Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
27 James Hughes Male Bec CC 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
28 Rupert Robinson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 59:11 25.345 Mph 0
29 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Byford Male GS Stella 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
31 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Paton Male Sussex Nomads CC 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
34 James Lett Male De Laune CC 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
35 Duncan Murdoch Male Redhill CC 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Long Male 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
38 Phill Cloke Male San Fairy Ann CC 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
40 Peter Elms Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
42 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
43 Sylvain Garde Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
44 Peter Rowe Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mark McLaughlin Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
48 Michael Kazimierski Male 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
49 Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0
50 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
51 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jon Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
53 Neil Stanley Male 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
54 Max Norrell Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
55 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mike Oliver Male 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
57 Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
58 Robert Taylor Male Senior 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0
59 Simon Hawkesworth Male Bec CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
60 James Stone Male West Kent RC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
61 Rob Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
62 Rob Crozier Male 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ian Leeding Male Crawley Wheelers 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
64 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
65 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mike Levett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
68 Chris Hodge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0 Claim
69 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0 Claim
73 Chris Cowlard Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:04:12 23.365 Mph 0 Claim
74 Kevin James Male Crawley Wheelers 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
75 Matthew Eckford Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
76 Kevin Burton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
77 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
78 Andrew Ridsdale Male Huddersfield RC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
79 James Peckham Male 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 0 Claim
80 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
81 Ivor Hewitt Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0
82 Nicholas Sinfield (Inc 2.34 Ls) Male 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 0 Claim
83 Stephen Alden Male Crawley Wheelers 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 0 Claim
84 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
85 Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
86 Ben Fielden Male ...a3crg 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
87 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 0 Claim
88 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0 Claim
89 Iain Hawthorn Male Old Portlians CC 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
90 Richard Allan Male 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
91 John Froud Male Vet 1:08:48 21.803 Mph 0
92 Michael Zuill Male Crawley Wheelers 1:08:59 21.745 Mph 0 Claim
93 Paul Hyde Male 1:09:16 21.656 Mph 0 Claim
94 Phil Pearson Male Old Portlians CC 1:10:03 21.414 Mph 0 Claim
95 Bob Donington Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 0 Claim
96 Andrew Parsons Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:11:03 21.112 Mph 0 Claim
97 Emily Bright Male East Grinstead Tri Club 1:11:34 20.96 Mph 0 Claim
98 Alan Symonds Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:11:49 20.887 Mph 0 Claim
99 David Hickey Male Crawley Wheelers 1:12:11 20.781 Mph 0 Claim
100 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:12:15 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
101 Brad Williams Male Crawley Wheelers 1:12:16 20.757 Mph 0 Claim
102 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 1:14:02 20.261 Mph 0 Claim
103 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 1:16:03 19.724 Mph 0 Claim
104 Carole Heritage Male Addiscombe CC 1:16:17 19.664 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Doug Shaw Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Richard Gifford Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Hehir Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male 0 Claim
DNS David Arthur Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Hyland Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Whitelock Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Sykes Male South Eastern RC 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Phil Bull Male 0 Claim
DNS David Bridle Male Southdown Velo 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Clive Copeland Male 0 Claim