Gosforth RC (Cheques to Gosforth RC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2511
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Collin Humphrey Male Senior 00:54:53 27.331 Mph
2 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 00:55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
3 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 00:56:28 26.565 Mph
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 00:57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
5 Michael Openshaw Male 00:57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
6 Dean Penfold Male 00:58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
7 Chris Burns Male 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
8 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:59:04 25.395 Mph
9 Ben Lane Male GS Metro 00:59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
10 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 00:59:45 25.105 Mph
11 Nev Martin Male Vet 1:00:00 25 Mph
12 David Robinson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:00 25 Mph Claim
13 Lee McDermott Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
14 Julian Waller Male Teesdale CRC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph Claim
15 Hedley Fletcher Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
16 Dean Madden Male Barnesbury CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
17 Anthony Waterston Male Barnesbury CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph Claim
18 Chris Bush Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
19 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
20 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph
21 Ian Norris Male Blumilk.com 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
22 Rick Mitford Male Vet 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
23 Mark Breeze Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
24 Angela Hibbs Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph Claim
25 Simon Crisp Male Gosforth RC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph Claim
26 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph
27 Richard Lilleker Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
28 Zeb Kyffin Male Gosforth RC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph Claim
29 Dean Ridley Male Derwentside CC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
30 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
31 Josh Reid Male Gosforth RC 1:04:16 23.341 Mph Claim
32 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:04:16 23.341 Mph
33 Thomas Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph Claim
34 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 1:05:13 23.001 Mph
35 Gareth Clarke Male Senior 1:05:14 22.995 Mph
36 Thomas Hooper Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
37 Phil Jack Male 1:06:07 22.687 Mph Claim
38 Patrick Deane Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph Claim
39 Ali Bailey Male Blaydon CC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph Claim
40 Aren Tyr Male Gosforth RC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph Claim
41 Ian McKie Male EMC Cycling 1:06:51 22.439 Mph Claim
42 Ian Carter Male Gosforth RC 1:07:31 22.217 Mph Claim
43 Lee Statham Male Houghton CC 1:07:55 22.086 Mph Claim
44 Lee Ridden Male 1:08:10 22.005 Mph Claim
45 Chris Ellaby Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:08:20 21.951 Mph
46 Tim Nichol Male Derwentside CC 1:09:17 21.65 Mph Claim
47 Andy Mallen Male GS Metro 1:09:46 21.5 Mph Claim
48 Alex Benn Male Gosforth RC 1:10:07 21.393 Mph Claim
49 Mike Drake Male 1:11:47 20.896 Mph Claim
50 Martin Heardman Male Gosforth RC 1:11:48 20.892 Mph Claim
51 Jennifer Holland Male Vet 1:11:51 20.877 Mph
52 Teri Wishart Male Gosforth RC 1:12:05 20.809 Mph Claim
53 Graeme Dawson Male Gosforth RC 1:12:07 20.8 Mph Claim
54 Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC 1:12:07 20.8 Mph
55 Steven Kyffin Male Gosforth RC 1:12:51 20.59 Mph Claim
56 Clive Rae Male Gosforth RC 1:13:07 20.515 Mph Claim
57 Jim Purvis Male Gosforth RC 1:13:33 20.395 Mph Claim
58 Ronnie Thompson Male Derwentside CC 1:14:40 20.09 Mph Claim
59 Joe McMillan Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:21:57 18.304 Mph
60 Peter Holland Male 1:25:50 17.476 Mph Claim
DNS Justin Jeffries Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS Steve Clark Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Terry Ottaway Male Claim
DNS Anna Turvey Male Claim
DNS Brian Johnson Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS David Hordon Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Ronnie Batey Male Claim
DNS Andrew Jackman Male Claim
DNS Michael Aspey Male Claim
DNS David Paterson Male Claim