Derby Mercury RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Bradley Male Vet 19:59 30.024 Mph 0
2 Barry Charlton Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
3 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 20:36 29.125 Mph 0
4 Scott Westwood Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
5 Robert Gray Male Senior 20:56 28.662 Mph 0
6 Stuart Walker Male 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jon Surtees Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Mullender Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
9 Martin Oaks Male 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ashley Long Male 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Parkin Male Heanor Clarion CC 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
12 Neil Kirk Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
13 Alexander Royle Male Juvenile 21:27 27.971 Mph 0
14 Chris Hubbard Male Leicestershire RC 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
15 Martin Harney Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jerry Cross Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andy Bloomer Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Oaks Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
18 Clive Lockwood Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Inman Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Ward Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
22 Sean Vincent Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
23 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
24 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
25 Oliver Beddows Male South Pennine RC 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Shardlow Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
27 Sean Sleigh Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
27 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 22:00 27.272 Mph 0
29 Scott Chaplin Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lee Shunburne Male Matlock CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Bradley Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Swingler Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nick Bates Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
33 Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Wynn Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Lavine Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andy Reed Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
38 Adrian Humpage Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
39 Edward Hyde Male South Eastern RC 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
40 Edward Walters Male Derby Triathlon Club 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
40 Matt Crouch Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Wilkins Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jonathon O'Brien Male Senior 22:47 26.334 Mph 0
44 Andy Barnard Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
45 Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
46 Russell Holmes Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
47 Lee Blades Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
49 Scott Burns Male 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
50 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
51 Martin Poundall Male Heanor Clarion CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
52 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
53 Pete Turner Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
54 Carl King Male Vet 23:16 25.787 Mph 0
55 Jackie Bull Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
56 Robert Beddows Male South Pennine RC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
57 Matt Simons Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
58 Gary Bartram Male Stourbridge Velo 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
59 Simon Hookway Male Sherwood CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
60 Samantha Lea Male Nottingham Clarion CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
61 Scott Bull Male Senior 23:40 25.351 Mph 0
62 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
63 Louise Day Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
64 Adrian Ingram Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
66 Simon Gee Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andrew Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
68 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
69 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
71 Carlton Dodd Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Gabriel Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
71 David Fear Male South Pennine RC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mark Shore Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
75 William Adcock Male Vet 24:21 24.64 Mph 0
76 Gary Shuker Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
77 David Brett Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
78 Bill Straker Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
79 Viv Slack Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
80 Ron Johnson Male Altrincham Ravens CC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
81 Benjamin Turner Male Senior 24:54 24.096 Mph 0
82 Mark Carter Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
83 Mike Davis Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
84 Robert Heath Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
86 Stuart Wilkinson Male 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ann Staley Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
87 Phillip Wade Male Ratae RC 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
89 Jim Rigby Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
90 Pete Doherty Male South Pennine RC 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
91 Alan Roberts Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
92 Neil Sleigh Male 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
93 David York Male Ratae RC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
94 David Barber Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
95 Peter Robson Male South Pennine RC 25:56 23.136 Mph 0 Claim
96 Chris Wallis Male 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
97 Neil Howarth Male 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
98 Stephen Cooke Male 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
98 Brian Waslidge Male 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
100 Wilf Lewis Male Altrincham Ravens CC 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
101 Simon Bates Male 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
102 Ramon Hill Male 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
103 Jim Hopper Male 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
104 Robert Mowat Male 27:36 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
105 Brian Goulden Male 28:01 21.415 Mph 0 Claim
106 Thomas Gee Male 28:08 21.326 Mph 0 Claim
107 Elizabeth Wallis Male 28:23 21.139 Mph 0 Claim
108 Graham Lawrence Male 30:39 19.575 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Potter Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Scott Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Penrose Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Handley Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Binks Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Dolman Male 0 Claim
DNS Katie Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Karl Proctor Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS Pete Hudson Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim