Oxonian CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/17
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Dewey Male 51:19 29.231 Mph 0 Claim
2 Tim Cartwright Male Newbury RC 52:01 28.837 Mph 0 Claim
3 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Mead Male Didcot Phoenix CC 55:30 27.027 Mph 0 Claim
6 William Grainger Male Senior 55:51 26.858 Mph 0
7 Paul Granger Male 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rob Gray Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dan Blackburn Male Oxonian CC 57:06 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
10 Eamonn Deeley Male 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
11 Martin Cairns Male G.S. Henley 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Demicoli Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 57:47 25.959 Mph 0
14 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
15 Allan Simmonds Male 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Winks Male Didcot Phoenix CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
18 Carl Adams Male 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jim Curry Male Performance Cycles CC 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
20 Matthew Robson Male Oxonian CC 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tim Davies Male Didcot Phoenix CC 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
22 Heil Pugh Male Newbury RC 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
22 Barry Robinson Male ...a3crg 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andy McIntyre Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 59:54 25.042 Mph 0
25 Paul Nicholls Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0
26 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0
27 Fernando Chueca Male Serpentine Running Club 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
28 Iain Kent Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:01:28 24.404 Mph 0 Claim
29 Olly Gould Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0
30 Nick Lowe Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robert Briggs Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
32 James Hunt Male Oxonian CC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph 0 Claim
33 Philip Fowler Male Oxonian CC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
34 Alys Mathew (W) Male Clapham Chasers 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Green Male Oxonian CC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 0 Claim
36 Aimee Fenwick (W) Male Oxonian CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
37 Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
38 Philip Strongman Male Oxonian CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
39 Emma McDermott (W) Male Oxonian CC 1:06:46 22.467 Mph 0 Claim
40 Chris Virgo Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:07:36 22.19 Mph 0 Claim
41 Becky Puddle (W) Male 1:08:32 21.887 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Hanson Male Oxonian CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 0 Claim
43 Matt Chambers Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
44 Clare Hofmann (W) Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:20:29 18.638 Mph 0 Claim
DNS P Oliver & J Newman Male 0 Claim