Andover Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Jones Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ray Hughes Male 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Pickering Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
4 Sean Williams Male Senior 54:43 27.414 Mph 0
5 Martin Piper Male 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
6 Gary Tuskin Male Poole Whs 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
7 Martin Beale Male New Forest CC 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
8 Terry Icke Male Poole Whs 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
9 Graham Weeks Male Hillingdon CC 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stuart Martingale Male 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
11 Terry Jefferies Male New Forest CC 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mike Marchant Male Vet 59:20 25.281 Mph 0
13 Jonathan Wilkinson-lockyer Male 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tom Woollard Male 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ralph Carter Male London Dynamo 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
16 Lee Chaplin Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Ashton Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
18 Rebecca Rimmington Male Melton Olympic CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Fuller Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
20 David England Male Crabwood CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dave Driver Male Yeovil Cycling Club 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
22 Aaron Carter Male New Forest CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stuart Thompson Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
24 Roger Hartnel Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
25 Kirk Wilson Male New Forest CC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
26 Julian Foster Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mike Naulls Male Senior 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0
28 Stephen Bungay Male 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
29 Don Tanner Male 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Malcom Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steve Way Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Lawrence Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Usher Male 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
34 Roger Cook Male 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Moran Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
36 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 0
37 Martyn Dymond Male 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark King Male 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
39 Alan Sharpen Male 1:06:21 22.608 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alan Smith Male Vet 1:07:43 22.151 Mph 0
41 Roy Fairchild Male 1:09:27 21.599 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:10:25 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
43 Elizabeth Yates Male 1:12:02 20.824 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Kimber Male Sotonia CC 1:14:59 20.005 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Mayfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Pierce Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Andy Kienzle Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Allison Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Colin White Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Long Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin King Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Donald Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS Larraine White Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip John Gates Male New Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Barfoot Male 0 Claim