Charlotteville CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lawrence Harding Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:47:50 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Topham Male 1:50:02 27.264 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rob Griffiths Male 1:50:10 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
4 Aran Stanton Male 1:50:37 27.121 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Pollard Male 1:51:25 26.926 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tristan Davenne Male 1:53:35 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Newton Male 1:53:43 26.381 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Johnson Male 1:53:50 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
9 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:54:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
10 Phil Ember Male 1:55:57 25.873 Mph 0 Claim
11 Peter Weir Male 1:56:12 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 1:56:23 25.777 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gawie Nienaber Male 1:57:12 25.597 Mph 0 Claim
14 Phil Brown Male 1:57:13 25.594 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nicholas English Male 1:57:46 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jon Lewis Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:58:02 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
17 Robert Gilmour Male 1:58:28 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
18 Peter Dickason Male 1:58:47 25.256 Mph 0 Claim
19 Duncan Smith Male 1:59:05 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve Batsford Male 1:59:49 25.038 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andy Lack Male 2:00:41 24.858 Mph 0 Claim
22 Robert Watson Male 2:00:47 24.838 Mph 0 Claim
23 Giles Bowell Male 2:00:57 24.804 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ali Cigari Male Senior 2:01:09 24.763 Mph 0
25 Eamon Watson Male 2:01:21 24.722 Mph 0 Claim
26 Christopher Greig Male 2:01:25 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dominic Lowe Male 2:02:21 24.52 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nicholas Sinfield Male 2:02:40 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
29 David George Male 2:02:45 24.44 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:03:13 24.347 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tom Cox Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:03:34 24.278 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stewart Wilson Male 2:04:01 24.19 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jonathan Thomas Male 2:04:02 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Greenland Male 2:04:07 24.171 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 2:04:09 24.164 Mph 0 Claim
36 Nick Calkin Male 2:04:19 24.132 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Coles Male 2:04:37 24.074 Mph 0 Claim
38 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet 2:05:32 23.898 Mph 0
39 Colin Bezant Male 2:05:43 23.863 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Lakey Male 2:05:47 23.851 Mph 0 Claim
41 Matthew Wakeford Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:06:10 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Neave Male 2:06:53 23.644 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 2:07:04 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robert Royle-evatt Male 2:08:16 23.389 Mph 0 Claim
45 Richard Davies Male 2:08:41 23.313 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robert Royston Male 2:09:16 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
47 Lance Woodman Male Vet 2:10:19 23.021 Mph 0
48 Steve Rush Male 2:10:56 22.912 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stuart Pearce Male 2:11:07 22.88 Mph 0 Claim
50 Phil Harvey Male 2:12:41 22.61 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andrew R Green Male 2:12:56 22.568 Mph 0 Claim
52 Quintin Wright Male 2:13:18 22.506 Mph 0 Claim
53 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon CC 2:13:46 22.427 Mph 0 Claim
54 Cliff Voller Male 2:13:48 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ben Pearce Male 2:13:50 22.416 Mph 0 Claim
56 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 2:13:50 22.416 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Beer Male 2:15:02 22.217 Mph 0 Claim
58 Michael Rice Male 2:16:07 22.04 Mph 0 Claim
59 Brian Smith Male 2:16:51 21.922 Mph 0 Claim
60 Richard W Allan Male 2:17:08 21.877 Mph 0 Claim
61 Joanna Spragg Male Senior 2:17:09 21.874 Mph 0
62 Geoff Booker Male 2:18:33 21.653 Mph 0 Claim
63 Fiona Lawrence Male Shorter Rochford RT 2:19:19 21.534 Mph 0 Claim
64 Rachel Przybylski Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:19:21 21.529 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alec Mayes Male 2:21:37 21.184 Mph 0 Claim
66 Richard J Miller Male 2:21:41 21.174 Mph 0 Claim
67 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 2:23:28 20.911 Mph 0 Claim
68 Jeff Grimes Male 2:24:01 20.831 Mph 0 Claim
69 Francesca Wright Male 2:25:35 20.607 Mph 0 Claim
70 Andrew Nye Male 2:30:50 19.889 Mph 0 Claim
71 Greg Barber Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:33:37 19.529 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Stanton Male 2:33:40 19.523 Mph 0 Claim
73 Mike Wakely Male 2:35:47 19.257 Mph 0 Claim
74 Richard Bailey Male 2:38:55 18.878 Mph 0 Claim
75 Dave Gaida Male 2:41:54 18.53 Mph 0 Claim
76 Fergus Muir Male 2:42:17 18.486 Mph 0 Claim
77 Martin Badham Male 2:53:11 17.323 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Peter Whitfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Dean Lubin Male 0 Claim
DNS David Rich Male Fareham Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Gidney Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Read Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Mccormick Male 0 Claim
DNS David Shepherd Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Holdsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Brock Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Nick Kinsey Male 0 Claim
DNS Rachel Joyce Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Bale Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Anderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Williamson Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Jackie Wakeford Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Stanley Bennett Male 0 Claim
DNS Hayley Wakeford Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Corinna Francis Male 0 Claim