Sussex CA (Solos + 15 Tandems)(Tandems Hardshell Helmets Compulsory)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-15
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: g50/10
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:55:45 25.918 Mph 0
2 Simon Mcnamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:56:18 25.795 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 1:56:28 25.758 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:57:11 25.601 Mph 0 Claim
5 Lawrence Wintergold Male 1:58:18 25.359 Mph 0 Claim
6 Barrie Robinson Male 1:59:42 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steven Kane Male Team ASL 2:00:17 24.941 Mph 0 Claim
8 Trevor Leeding Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:01:53 24.614 Mph 0 Claim
9 James Hughes Male Bec CC 2:02:16 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
10 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 2:03:20 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
11 Conor Clancy Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 2:03:22 24.318 Mph 0
12 Samuel Ramsey Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:03:55 24.21 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:04:30 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:05:44 23.86 Mph 0
15 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 2:06:27 23.725 Mph 0 Claim
16 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 2:07:22 23.554 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Alderson Male 2:07:51 23.465 Mph 0 Claim
18 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:08:07 23.416 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan Emmott Male 2:08:40 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Tedd Male Vet ...a3crg 2:08:43 23.307 Mph 0
21 Rick Hughes Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:09:53 23.098 Mph 0 Claim
22 Donald Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 2:10:11 23.044 Mph 0 Claim
23 Barnaby Gray Male ...a3crg 2:10:40 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
24 Sarah Matthews Male Vet ...a3crg 2:12:33 22.633 Mph 0
25 Martin Sanwell Male In-Gear 2:12:34 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stephen Skinner Male New Forest CC 2:12:55 22.571 Mph 0 Claim
27 Justin Steele Male Sussex Nomads CC 2:13:02 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robert Hoodless Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:14:03 22.38 Mph 0
29 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 2:16:24 21.994 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:17:09 21.874 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tim Whitehead Male Bec CC 2:17:32 21.813 Mph 0 Claim
32 Pete Rowe Male 2:17:59 21.742 Mph 0 Claim
33 Rachel Baker Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:20:05 21.416 Mph 0
34 Stephen Alden Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 2:20:40 21.327 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:20:57 21.284 Mph 0 Claim
36 Helen Bullimore Male 2:21:47 21.159 Mph 0 Claim
37 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 2:22:56 20.989 Mph 0 Claim
38 Anita Jones Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 2:25:16 20.652 Mph 0
39 Sarah Phelps Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 2:28:05 20.259 Mph 0
40 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:28:39 20.182 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 2:30:01 19.998 Mph 0 Claim
42 Richard Leslie Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:33:38 19.527 Mph 0 Claim
43 Clive Jackson Male 2:35:08 19.338 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 2:35:56 19.239 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Sean Scott Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Katerina Avramides Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS David Bridle Male Southdown Velo 0 Claim
DNS Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Claire Cresswell Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 0 Claim
DNS James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS David Patten Male Bognor Regis CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 0 Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Smith Male Medway Velo Club 0 Claim