Southend Whs (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e21/50b
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Price Male London Phoenix CC 1:54:06 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
2 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:55:03 26.076 Mph 0
3 Andrew Leggett Male Vet 1:56:02 25.855 Mph 0
4 Jeffrey Orrey Male Essex Roads CC 1:56:55 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
5 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 1:57:05 25.623 Mph 0 Claim
6 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:57:33 25.521 Mph 0
7 Carl Ferri Male Vet 1:58:53 25.235 Mph 0
8 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:01:33 24.681 Mph 0
9 Steven Bass Male 2:01:42 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andrew Armiger Male Southend Wheelers 2:02:01 24.587 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:02:59 24.394 Mph 0
12 Ben Keeley Male 2:03:29 24.295 Mph 0 Claim
13 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 2:03:55 24.21 Mph 0 Claim
14 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:04:16 24.142 Mph 0
15 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 2:05:05 23.984 Mph 0 Claim
16 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 2:05:37 23.882 Mph 0 Claim
17 Noah Knock Male 2:05:48 23.847 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:05:53 23.832 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nick White Male Vet East London Velo 2:06:03 23.8 Mph 0
20 David Pennington Male Southend Wheelers 2:06:24 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
21 Marc Robinson Male Essex Roads CC 2:06:40 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matthew Saunders Male Gateway Cycling 2:07:46 23.48 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tony Summers Male Chelmer CC 2:08:04 23.425 Mph 0 Claim
24 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 2:08:24 23.364 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 2:08:41 23.313 Mph 0 Claim
26 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:09:37 23.145 Mph 0
27 Max Curle Male Becontree Wheelers CC 2:10:07 23.056 Mph 0 Claim
28 Peter Stiff Male Southend Wheelers 2:12:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:12:32 22.636 Mph 0
30 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 2:13:28 22.478 Mph 0 Claim
31 Gill Carter Male Essex Roads CC 2:14:04 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
32 Philip Warner Male Southend Wheelers 2:14:19 22.335 Mph 0 Claim
33 Bruce Gander Male Southend Wheelers 2:14:23 22.324 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gary Wood Male 2:14:56 22.233 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Morris Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:15:47 22.094 Mph 0
36 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:16:32 21.973 Mph 0
37 Jack Sears Male 2:18:03 21.731 Mph 0 Claim
38 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 2:18:13 21.705 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 2:19:19 21.534 Mph 0 Claim
40 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 2:19:49 21.457 Mph 0 Claim
41 Kevin Darragh Male 2:20:51 21.299 Mph 0 Claim
42 Daniel Roach Male Becontree Wheelers CC 2:22:07 21.109 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Walker Male Essex Roads CC 2:23:22 20.925 Mph 0 Claim
44 Joanna Butcher Male Chelmer CC 2:24:23 20.778 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jonathan Ellis Male Southend Wheelers 2:24:52 20.709 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:25:08 20.671 Mph 0
47 Giselle Devlin Male Essex Roads CC 2:25:19 20.645 Mph 0 Claim
48 James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 2:28:39 20.182 Mph 0 Claim
49 Susan Wood Male 2:28:52 20.152 Mph 0 Claim
50 Elizabeth Simpson Male Southend Wheelers 2:40:50 18.653 Mph 0 Claim
51 Colin Edmond Male 2:52:06 17.432 Mph 0 Claim
52 Colin White Male Colchester Rovers CC 3:12:10 15.611 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Claire Lee Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS David Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 0 Claim
DNS Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Roy Cuppelditch Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS David Carey Male 0 Claim
DNS Jack Steven Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Debra Peck Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim