Team Swift 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-May-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male 00:52:58 28.32 Mph Claim
2 Jason Bateman Male 00:53:49 27.873 Mph Claim
3 Graeme Hatcher Male 00:54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
5 Steve Gore Brown Male Team Swift 00:55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
5 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 00:55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
7 Jason Young Male City RC (Hull) 00:55:39 26.954 Mph Claim
8 John Colman Male 00:55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
9 Steve Smales Male 00:55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
10 Sam Ward Male Otley CC 00:56:00 26.786 Mph Claim
11 Andrew Fuller Male 00:56:07 26.73 Mph Claim
12 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 00:56:09 26.714 Mph Claim
13 Lynn Hamel Male 00:56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
14 Simon Coates Male 00:56:33 26.526 Mph Claim
15 Andy Marshall Male 00:57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
16 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 00:57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
17 Richard Hey Male 00:57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
18 Alan Lang Male Derwentside CC 00:57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
19 Alan Dawson Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:57:31 26.08 Mph
20 John Brearley Male 00:57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
21 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 00:57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
22 Ian Bartholomew Male 00:57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
23 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
23 Gianni Epifani Male 00:58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
25 Stephen Wood Male 00:58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
26 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 00:58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
27 John Martin Male 00:58:24 25.685 Mph Claim
27 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 00:58:24 25.685 Mph
29 Simon Inman Male 00:58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Johnson Male 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
31 Martin Worner Male Teesdale CRC 00:58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
32 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:58:59 25.431 Mph
33 Andrew Johnson Male Team Swift 00:59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
34 Ben Kellett Male 00:59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
35 Stephen Robinson Male 00:59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
36 Alastair Wareham Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
37 Ian Cammish Male 00:59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
38 Chris Smedley Male 00:59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
39 John Woods Male 00:59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
40 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
41 Dave Newton Male Chester RC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
42 Steven McCall Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
43 Roy Flanagan Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
44 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
45 Christopher Goodway Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
46 Phil Hurt Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
47 Mike Potter Male 1:01:02 24.577 Mph Claim
48 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 1:01:38 24.338 Mph Claim
49 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
50 Chris Auker Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
51 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
52 Steve Woodrup Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph Claim
53 Robert Jackson Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
54 Gary Terry Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
55 Ruth Dorrington Male Team Swift 1:02:40 23.936 Mph Claim
56 Gary McBean Male 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
57 Tony Black Male City RC (Hull) 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
58 Charlotte Wadsworth Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph Claim
59 Nigel Baldwin Male 1:03:10 23.747 Mph Claim
60 George Young Male Team Swift 1:04:00 23.438 Mph Claim
61 Phoebe Potts Male Team Swift 1:04:53 23.119 Mph Claim
62 David Priestman Male 1:05:02 23.065 Mph Claim
63 Allen Bell Male 1:05:05 23.048 Mph Claim
64 Andrew Waters Male 1:05:09 23.024 Mph Claim
65 Diane Hulbert Male 1:05:11 23.012 Mph Claim
66 Robert Hornsby Male 1:05:31 22.895 Mph Claim
67 Jason Kotch Male 1:05:42 22.831 Mph Claim
68 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 1:05:53 22.768 Mph Claim
69 Dennis Fuller Male 1:05:56 22.751 Mph Claim
70 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:06:01 22.722 Mph Claim
71 Keith Richardson Male 1:06:57 22.405 Mph Claim
72 Peter Ackroyd Male 1:07:02 22.377 Mph Claim
73 Phillip Ragsdale Male 1:07:17 22.294 Mph Claim
74 John Baines Male 1:07:30 22.222 Mph Claim
75 Geoff Sheard Male Otley CC 1:07:53 22.097 Mph Claim
76 James Porter Male 1:07:54 22.092 Mph Claim
77 Jerry Noble Male Team Swift 1:08:34 21.877 Mph Claim
78 Ralph Bentley Male Otley CC 1:08:41 21.84 Mph Claim
79 Neil Ridsdale Male Bridlington CC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph Claim
80 Les Phillips Male City RC (Hull) 1:10:12 21.368 Mph Claim
81 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:10:43 21.212 Mph Claim
82 Carrine Green Male 1:10:52 21.167 Mph Claim
83 Allen Armstrong Male 1:11:09 21.082 Mph Claim
84 Samantha Mannion Male 1:12:20 20.738 Mph Claim
85 Richard Haigh Male 1:12:28 20.699 Mph Claim
86 Andrew Bairstow Male 1:12:34 20.671 Mph Claim
87 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:12:54 20.576 Mph Claim
88 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 1:17:06 19.455 Mph Claim
89 Kay Bate Male 1:26:05 17.425 Mph Claim
90 Mrs Lesley Phillips Male City RC (Hull) 1:26:36 17.321 Mph Claim
91 Henry Sklodowski Male 1:36:32 15.539 Mph Claim
DNS Martyn Uttley Male Vet
DNS Adam Oliver Male Claim
DNS Mike Smith Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mike Riches Male Claim
DNS Ian Fairweather Male Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Dean McGarry Male Claim
DNS David McDonough Male Claim
DNS Robert Barnard Male Claim
DNS Martin Oliver Male Claim
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Mike Harris Male Claim
DNS Stan Meade Male Claim
DNS Alan Gay Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Chris Anderson Male Claim
DNS Mike Speight Male Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Claim
DNS Peter Heywood Male Claim
DNS Annaliese Mawdsley Male Triangle RT Claim
DNS Helen Boatman Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Malcolm Spink Male Claim
DNS Denise Shackleton Male Claim
DNS Michael Marshall Male
DNS Lynsey Anderson Male Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC Claim
DNS Simon Harradine Male Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male Claim
DNS Elaine Ward Male Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Claim