RTTC National Championship 25 (Women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Julia Shaw Male 55:18 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
2 Sarah Storey Male 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
3 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 58:01 25.855 Mph 0
4 Ruth Eyles Male Beacon Roads CC 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
5 Lynn Hamel Male 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
6 Michelle King Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jessica Wilson-Young Male 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
8 Louise Dutch Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
9 Lesley-Anne Walkling Male ...a3crg 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jane Kilmartin Male London Phoenix CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
11 Christine McLean Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
12 Avril Swan Male 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
13 Claire Newland Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
14 Felicity Hart Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
15 Emilie Fisher Male XRT Elmy Cycles 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
16 Danuta Tinn Male ...a3crg 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
17 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0
18 Clare Ella Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
19 Charlotte Wadsworth Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
20 Juliette Clark Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
21 Trudi Sammons Male Reading CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
22 Samantha Lea Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
23 Claire Lee Male Senior 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0
24 Helen Boatman Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0
25 Diane Moss Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jackie Bull Male 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
27 Catherine Essex Male Kings Lynn CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
28 Louise Day Male 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
29 Sue Fenwick Male Crest CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
30 Sally Stleger Male ...a3crg 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
31 Laura Gambling Male CC Breckland 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
32 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
33 Charlotte Hornett Male Chelmer CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
34 Sara Blackburn Male 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
35 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
36 Helen Eborall Male Leicestershire RC 1:06:19 22.619 Mph 0 Claim
37 Fiona Lawrence Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
38 Arja Scarsbrook Male 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
39 Theresa Taylor Male 1:06:49 22.45 Mph 0 Claim
40 Diane Hulbert Male 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 0
42 Deborah Sheridan Male 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 0 Claim
43 Anne Staley Male 1:09:08 21.697 Mph 0 Claim
44 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 1:13:03 20.534 Mph 0 Claim
45 Elaine Roesner Male Wisbech Whs 1:15:24 19.894 Mph 0 Claim
46 Maureen Nicholls Male Wolsey RC 1:21:40 18.368 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ann Bowditch Male 0 Claim
DNS Christine Beal Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw Male 0 Claim
DNS Louisa Edmonston Male 0 Claim
DNS Sara Dias-Ayton Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Laura Bisssell Male www.scientific-coaching.com 0 Claim
DNS Lucinda Seymour Male Reading CC 0 Claim
DNS Denise Young Male 0 Claim
DNS Tanya Slater Male 0 Claim
DNS Emma Trott Male 0 Claim