RTTC National Championship 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 48:23 31.003 Mph 0 Claim
2 Chris Newton Male Senior 49:32 30.283 Mph 0
3 Andrew Tennant Male 49:53 30.071 Mph 0 Claim
4 Matthew Bottrill Male 50:06 29.94 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ben Instone Male www.scientific-coaching.com 50:53 29.48 Mph 0 Claim
6 John Tuckett Male 51:21 29.212 Mph 0 Claim
7 Phill Sykes Male 51:33 29.098 Mph 0 Claim
8 Danny Axford Male 51:57 28.874 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Tadros Male 52:09 28.764 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nik Bowdler Male 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
11 Arthur Doyle Male 52:40 28.481 Mph 0 Claim
12 Laurence Harding Male Shorter Rochford RT 52:46 28.427 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nino Piccoli Male API-Metrow 52:57 28.329 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stephen Walkling Male 53:00 28.302 Mph 0 Claim
15 James McLaughlin Male 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
16 William Moore Male Shorter Rochford RT 53:07 28.24 Mph 0 Claim
17 Scott Povey Male 53:07 28.24 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mick Stleger Male 53:10 28.213 Mph 0 Claim
19 Lee Bark Male 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
20 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 53:30 28.038 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Simmons Male London Dynamo 53:30 28.038 Mph 0 Claim
22 James Wall Male 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Prebble Male 53:43 27.925 Mph 0 Claim
24 Martin Williamson Male Senior London Dynamo 53:48 27.881 Mph 0
25 Simon Bateson Male East London Velo 53:49 27.873 Mph 0 Claim
26 Julian Ramsbottom Male 53:51 27.855 Mph 0 Claim
27 Geoff Platts Male 53:53 27.838 Mph 0 Claim
28 Peter Balls Male 53:54 27.83 Mph 0 Claim
29 Phil Burton Male 54:01 27.77 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jeremy Ponting Male ...a3crg 54:08 27.71 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Allen Male New Brighton CC 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark "Pnut" Arnold Male API-Metrow 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
33 Graeme Stirzaker Male ...a3crg 54:28 27.54 Mph 0 Claim
34 Phil Bull Male 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
35 Rob Weare Male 54:34 27.49 Mph 0 Claim
36 Simon Tout Male 54:35 27.481 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ben Anstie Male 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
38 Matthew Griffiths Male 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
39 Guy Powdrill Male London Dynamo 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
40 Carlos Riise Male 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
41 Pete Vincent Male Mid Devon CC 54:46 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
42 Lee Turner Male 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jeff Jones Male 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
44 Charles Goodway Male Malton Whs 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jesse Elzinga Male 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
46 Douglas Bradshaw Male Cambridge CC 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
48 James Eman Male Anglia Velo 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
49 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
50 Brett Harwood Male 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Wager Male 55:35 26.987 Mph 0 Claim
52 James Stratton Male London Dynamo 55:37 26.971 Mph 0 Claim
53 Adam Hardy Male 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
55 David McGaw Male 56:00 26.786 Mph 0 Claim
56 Scott Walker Male Senior 56:10 26.707 Mph 0
57 Gary Beezer Male 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Callinian Male London Dynamo 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Strickland Male Cambridge CC 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
60 Michael Broadwith Male Senior Shorter Rochford RT 56:30 26.549 Mph 0
61 Peter Weir Male 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
62 Warren King Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
63 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet 56:55 26.355 Mph 0
64 Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mark Donald Male Ford CC 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jonathon Hepper Male ...a3crg 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
67 Patrick Owen Male 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
68 Jason Nixon Male Kings Lynn CC 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
69 Nicholas English Male Reading CC 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
70 Aaron Bailey Male 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
71 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dave Green Male 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
73 Mark Hiddleston Male 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
74 Gary Rushmore Male Kings Lynn CC 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
75 Oliver Roberts Male 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
76 Kevin Gill Male 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
77 Neil Hornett Male Chelmer CC 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
78 Richard Gifford Male 58:08 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
79 Ian Burgess Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
80 Ian Waddilove Male Fenland Clarion CC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
81 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ken Roesner Male Kings Lynn CC 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
83 Nicholas Sayer Male Peterborough CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
84 Peter Dickason Male 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
85 Phil Lisher Male 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
86 Martin Long Male Kings Lynn CC 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
87 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
88 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0
89 Patrick Ellis Male 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
90 Oliver Milk Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
91 Simon Gent Male East London Velo 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
92 Allan Blackburn Male Seamons CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
93 Mike Hudspith Male Godric CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
94 Simon Layfield Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
95 Richard Mellor Male Redbridge CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
96 Alan Stevenson Male CC Breckland 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
97 Colin Iown Male Ipswich BC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
98 Andrew Murphy Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
99 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
100 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
101 Peter Johnson Male 1:04:01 23.432 Mph 0 Claim
102 Alan Miller Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
103 Steve Rush Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
104 Vince Gedge Male 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
105 Robert Hogarth Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph 0 Claim
106 Eamonn Sheridan Male 1:13:11 20.497 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dan Sadler Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Munnelly Male 0 Claim
DNS David Pollard Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS James Boyman Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Sweeney Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Pardoe Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Julian Jenkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Sharples Male 0 Claim
DNS James Heaton Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Mill Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bradley Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS James Perkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Dangerfield Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Steve Jezzard Male VC Deal 0 Claim
DNS Carlo Berton Male Border City Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Max Baldock Male Poole Whs 0 Claim
DNS Guy Stevens Male East Anglian CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Lang Male Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNS Jimmy Wright Male Preston Whs 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS John Dupen Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Bobby Death Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Glenn Taylor Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Brennan Male ...a3crg 0 Claim
DNS Richard Legg Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Teesdale Male 0 Claim
DNS David Percival Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Williams Male New Brighton CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Goodway Male Malton Whs 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Humpage Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Donaldson Male Anglia Velo 0 Claim
DNS Charles McCulloch Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim