Lancaster CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Derek Parkinson Male 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
2 John Morgan Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Handley Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dave Griffiths Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
5 Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
6 Dave Baxter Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Warrener Male 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
8 Martin Pool Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Amor Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
10 Justin McIlveen Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
11 Michael Smith Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
11 Duncan Park Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gordon Leicester Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dr Paul Greenhalgh Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Anderson Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ian Humphreys Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
17 Adam Powe Male 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
18 Martin Worner Male Teesdale CRC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
19 Stephen Jagger Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Thirling Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tony Workman Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
22 Duncan Orme Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ian Cox Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
24 Ian Hughes Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Batson Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Robinson Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Barlow Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
28 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
28 Noel Fox Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
30 Tim Berry Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
31 Matt Hoyles Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Anderson Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Smedley Male 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
34 Duncan McLaren Male Stockport Clarion CC 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
34 Trevor Horton Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
36 Master Nathan Smedley Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Kirk Male Drighlington BC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
38 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Rawle Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stephen Wilkins Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Woodcock Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Callaghan Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
43 Adam McBirnie Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
44 Richard Potter Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
45 Phil Shaw Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0
47 Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
48 Darren Toping Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
49 Mark Charnock-Bateman Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Jaffrey Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
50 Carlton Gower Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 23:23 25.659 Mph 0
50 Ian Jackson Male 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
54 Robert Matthews Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Clough Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
56 Simon Lester Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
57 Martin Uttley Male Vet Lakes Road Club 23:33 25.477 Mph 0
57 David McDonough Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
59 Peter Leonard Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steven Boyd Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Warren Male Ribble Valley C&RC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
62 Tim Bennett Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
63 Phil Lawton Male Stretford Wheelers CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
64 Shaun Wareing Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
65 Richard Kettle Male St Helens Tri 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mark Tickle Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mick Black Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
68 Dion Magyar Male 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mrs Lynsey Anderson Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
70 Daniel Hoyle Male 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mrs Natalie Gower Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Callaghan Male 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
73 Robert Hornsby Male Westerley Cycling Club 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Edge Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jason Nappin Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
76 Tony Dixon Male 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
77 Graham Sheard Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
78 Richard Brown Male Stockport Clarion CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
79 Steven Mercer Male 24:52 24.128 Mph 0 Claim
80 David Shorrock Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
81 David Balshaw Male 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
82 Mrs Sharon Padley Male 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
82 Mark Shore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
84 Ian Brown Male Stretford Wheelers CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ms Jenni Nicholson Male 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
86 Julian Monk Male 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
87 Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC 25:26 23.59 Mph 0
88 Neil Stirling Male 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
89 Duncan Smith Male 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
90 Gordon Johnston Male 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
91 Philip Jack Male Teesdale CRC 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
92 Bill Smith Male 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
93 Bill Fairhurst Male 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
94 Miss Melanie McNulty Male 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
95 Andrew Mullaney Male 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
96 Miss Anne Plant Male 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
97 Alan Winstanley Male 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
98 Ms Carol Westmorland Male 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Mills Male 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
100 Ian Ainsworth Male 27:06 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
101 Trevor Bracegirdle Male Stretford Wheelers CC 27:10 22.085 Mph 0 Claim
102 Miss Anne Nicholson Male 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
103 Miss Jennifer Spurrett Male 28:20 21.176 Mph 0 Claim
104 Gordon Perry Male 28:30 21.052 Mph 0 Claim
105 Cyril Wynne Male Stretford Wheelers CC 28:48 20.833 Mph 0 Claim
106 Michael Cox Male 29:46 20.156 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lea Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Horner Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Whiteside Male 0 Claim
DNS Dennis Thompson Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Kondor Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Hilton Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Hodgson Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 0
DNS Michael Haugh Male 0 Claim
DNS terry Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Walsh Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Brownless Male 0 Claim
DNS Glenn Bowyer Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Foster Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Warburton Male 0 Claim
DNS John Williams Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Tonge Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Hall Male 0 Claim
DNS Dr Michael Huggins Male 0 Claim