Holme Valley Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Cooke Male Calder Clarion 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
2 Ged Millward Male Vet Otley CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
3 Simon Coates Male 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
4 Andy Marshall Male 00:22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
5 Alan Dawson Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:23:01 26.067 Mph
6 Steve Robinson Male 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
7 Richard Hey Male 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
8 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 00:23:21 25.695 Mph
9 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
10 Ben Kellett Male 00:23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
11 Alastair Wareham Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
13 Robert Jackson Male East Bradford CC 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
14 Paul Gowler Male 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
15 Gavin Pilkington Male 00:23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
16 Steven McCall Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
17 Dion Magyor Male 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
18 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
19 Phil Hurt Male 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
20 Jim Kirrane Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
21 Gary Terry Male 00:24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
22 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
23 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 00:25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
24 John Gatenby Male Teesdale CRC 00:25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
25 Toby Holmes Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
26 Les Dawson Male Ravensthorpe CC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
27 Howard Blakeley Male 00:27:49 21.569 Mph Claim
28 Simon Leroy Male 00:27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
29 Samantha Mannion Male 00:27:58 21.454 Mph Claim
30 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 00:28:18 21.201 Mph Claim
31 Richard Watson Male 00:28:31 21.04 Mph Claim
32 Martin Whiteley Male 00:29:59 20.011 Mph Claim
DNS Andrew Bairsto Male Claim
DNS Peter Wood Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS Peter Haywood Male Claim
DNS John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Andrew Lee Male Claim
DNS Keith Storey Male Featherstone RC Claim
DNS Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift Claim
DNS David Sugden Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male Claim