Cardiff 100 Miles Road Cycling Club (Last rider start by 19:00)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jul-15
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/7
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male 49:19 30.416 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ben Anstie Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 52:13 28.727 Mph 0
3 Paul Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 52:46 28.427 Mph 0 Claim
4 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 54:05 27.735 Mph 0
5 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 54:19 27.616 Mph 0 Claim
6 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 54:39 27.448 Mph 0 Claim
7 Stu Wright Male 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
10 Lee Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
11 Daniel Burbridge Male Bristol South Cycling Club 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michael Portlock Male 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
13 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 56:46 26.424 Mph 0
14 Chris Massey Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
15 Anthony Cowdry Male 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Coles Male Vet 57:17 26.186 Mph 0
17 Rex Facey Male 1st Chard Wheelers 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gareth Jones Male Vet 57:22 26.148 Mph 0
19 Rick Johnston Male 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
20 Christopher Jones Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Lambert Male Vet 58:17 25.737 Mph 0
22 Robert Borek Male Bristol South Cycling Club 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
23 Anthony Redman Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
24 Niel Mccoy Male Revo Racing 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Hennessey Male Exeter Whs CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 58:57 25.446 Mph 0
27 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
28 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 59:15 25.317 Mph 0
29 Mick Daniels Male 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
30 Christopher Matthews Male 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
31 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
32 Lloyd Morgan Male San Domenico RC 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jim Curry Male Performance Cycles CC 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
37 Peter Ackroyd Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steuart Saunders Male National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ross Morgan Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
40 Matthew Heaman Male Severn Valley Cycles 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
41 Scott Ellwood Male Minehead Cycling Club 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
42 Christopher Goodwin Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andrew Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0
47 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
47 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0
49 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
50 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0
51 Paul Stephens Male 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
53 Thomas Woolard Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter Murrieri Male 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Durrant Male 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
56 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 0
57 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
58 Simon John Geary Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
59 Russell Boon Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
60 Gordon Clements Male 1:07:01 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
61 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ed Hadley Male 1:08:41 21.84 Mph 0 Claim
63 Philip Batch Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:09:22 21.624 Mph 0 Claim
64 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cyclexperience 1:10:08 21.388 Mph 0
65 Ron Boast Male 1:11:12 21.068 Mph 0 Claim
66 Kenneth G Squibb Male VTTA (South Wales) 1:18:04 19.215 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Lawrence Male 1st Chard Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Gibbard Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS David Wilson-evans Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ford Male Pewsey Racing Project 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Brooking Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Potts Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Jon Vickery Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Ross Phillips Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim