RTTC National Championship 50 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 1:43:18 29.042 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:47:08 28.002 Mph 0 Claim
3 Charles Mcculloch Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:47:10 27.994 Mph 0 Claim
4 Phil Sykes Male 1:48:22 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ben Instone Male www.scientific-coaching.com 1:48:46 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
6 Kevin Tye Male 1:49:02 27.514 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Holton Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:49:13 27.468 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andrew Bason Male Wrekinsport CC 1:49:18 27.447 Mph 0 Claim
9 James Wall Male 1:49:46 27.331 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Tuckett Male 1:50:20 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jeremy Ponting Male ...a3crg 1:50:54 27.051 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Prebble Male 1:51:14 26.97 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Cooke Male Calder Clarion 1:51:20 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
14 Carlos Riise Male 1:51:49 26.83 Mph 0 Claim
15 Geoff Platts Male 1:51:54 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
16 John Morgan Male 1:52:01 26.782 Mph 0 Claim
17 Adam Duggleby Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:52:18 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
18 Julian Jenkinson Male 1:52:21 26.702 Mph 0 Claim
19 Derek Parkinson Male 1:52:23 26.694 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Pollard Male 1:52:28 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
21 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 1:52:43 26.615 Mph 0 Claim
22 Julian Ramsbottom Male 1:52:48 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mick St Ledger Male 1:52:51 26.584 Mph 0 Claim
24 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 1:53:01 26.545 Mph 0 Claim
25 Laurence Harding Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:53:03 26.537 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Crawley Male Senior 1:53:03 26.537 Mph 0
27 Stephen Whitewick Male 1:53:26 26.447 Mph 0 Claim
28 William Moore Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:53:34 26.416 Mph 0 Claim
29 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:53:37 26.405 Mph 0 Claim
30 Graeme Stirzaker Male ...a3crg 1:53:38 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
31 Peter Tardos Male 1:54:17 26.251 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Allan Male 1:54:22 26.231 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ste Ludden Male St Helens CRC 1:54:22 26.231 Mph 0 Claim
34 Malcolm Horner Male 1:54:29 26.205 Mph 0 Claim
35 Colin Parry Male 1:54:37 26.174 Mph 0 Claim
36 Phil Ellison Male 1:54:43 26.151 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tristan Davenne Male 1:54:51 26.121 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ben Anstie Male 1:54:52 26.117 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Watson Male 1:55:21 26.008 Mph 0 Claim
40 Gordon Leicester Male 1:55:23 26 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stuart Hall Male Vet Alltrax 1:55:25 25.993 Mph 0
42 Paul Shallicker Male 1:55:38 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
43 Glen Longland Male Antelope Racing Team 1:55:53 25.888 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Dring Male 1:55:59 25.866 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andy Jackson Male 1:56:10 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
46 Neil Skellern Male 1:56:17 25.799 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jesse Elzinga Male 1:56:19 25.792 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 1:57:39 25.499 Mph 0 Claim
49 Dean Lubin Male 1:57:58 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
50 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 1:58:06 25.402 Mph 0
51 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 1:58:16 25.366 Mph 0
52 Daniel Burrows Male 1:58:26 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
53 Mark White Male Senior 1:58:27 25.327 Mph 0
54 David Williams Male 1:58:35 25.299 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 1:58:41 25.277 Mph 0
56 Phillip Brown Male 1:58:53 25.235 Mph 0 Claim
57 Steve Hargreaves Male 1:58:57 25.221 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Lilley Male 1:59:01 25.207 Mph 0 Claim
59 Chris Asher Male 1:59:36 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
60 Robin Haigh Male 1:59:42 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
61 Paul Robinson Male Vet 1:59:56 25.014 Mph 0
62 Daniel Mathers Male 2:00:14 24.951 Mph 0 Claim
63 Trevor Horton Male 2:00:39 24.865 Mph 0 Claim
64 Robert Parry Male 2:00:40 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alf Hilton Male 2:00:47 24.838 Mph 0 Claim
66 Luke Vallance Male 2:00:55 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
67 Micheal Wills Male 2:01:23 24.715 Mph 0 Claim
68 Phil Brown Male 2:01:28 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
69 Rod Brooks Male 2:01:37 24.668 Mph 0 Claim
70 Ian Udall Male 2:02:04 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
71 David Wright Male 2:02:09 24.56 Mph 0 Claim
72 David Ballantyne Male 2:02:22 24.516 Mph 0 Claim
73 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 2:02:39 24.46 Mph 0 Claim
74 Oliver Roberts Male 2:02:45 24.44 Mph 0 Claim
75 Matthew Nicholls Male 2:02:49 24.427 Mph 0 Claim
76 Steve Daintith Male 2:02:55 24.407 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mark Hiddlestone Male 2:03:07 24.367 Mph 0 Claim
78 Dave Fearon Male 2:03:11 24.354 Mph 0 Claim
79 Scott Westwood Male 2:03:15 24.341 Mph 0 Claim
80 Basil Le Roux Male 2:03:15 24.341 Mph 0 Claim
81 Marc Lee Male 2:03:27 24.301 Mph 0 Claim
82 Phil Barnes Male Vet 2:03:31 24.288 Mph 0
83 Paul Fleming Male 2:04:02 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
84 Daryl May Male Senior 2:04:05 24.177 Mph 0
85 Tejvan Pettinger Male 2:04:38 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
86 Karl Austin Male 2:04:39 24.067 Mph 0 Claim
87 Tony Stott Male 2:05:19 23.939 Mph 0 Claim
88 Chris Lea Male Vet 2:05:33 23.895 Mph 0
89 Allan Blackburn Male 2:05:54 23.828 Mph 0 Claim
90 Xavier Disley Male Senior ...a3crg 2:06:12 23.772 Mph 0
91 Noel Adams Male 2:07:12 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
92 Peter Lavine Male 2:07:51 23.465 Mph 0 Claim
93 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 2:08:13 23.398 Mph 0
94 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:08:46 23.298 Mph 0 Claim
95 Johnathan Thomas Male 2:09:06 23.238 Mph 0 Claim
96 Paul Tyler Male Cestria C.C. 2:10:10 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
97 Rob Kilby Male 2:10:22 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
98 Derek Hodgins Male 2:11:19 22.846 Mph 0 Claim
99 Mark Wynn Male 2:11:28 22.819 Mph 0 Claim
100 James Schofield Male Senior 2:12:41 22.61 Mph 0
101 Graham Green Male 2:13:24 22.489 Mph 0 Claim
102 Micheal Armstrong Male 2:17:17 21.853 Mph 0 Claim
103 Mark Carter Male 2:19:01 21.58 Mph 0 Claim
104 Chris Storey Male 2:25:03 20.683 Mph 0 Claim
105 Mike Bloom Male 2:25:57 20.555 Mph 0 Claim
106 Peter Nelson Male 2:33:56 19.489 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Bradley Male 0 Claim
DNS David Jones Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 0 Claim
DNS Peter Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gibson Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Haigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Newton Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Pardoe Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male 0 Claim
DNS John Dewhirst Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Hurst Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Dangerfield Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Bill Elliot Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Michael Broadwith Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Micheal Wilkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Charlton Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Tout Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Hankey Male 0 Claim
DNS Jimmy Wright Male 0 Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male 0 Claim
DNS David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Scott Walker Male Senior 0
DNS Andrew Meilak Male 0 Claim
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Barker Male 0 Claim
DNS Carlton Gower Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Jewel Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Robert Nelson Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Archer Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Walkling Male 0 Claim
DNS Will Corden Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Phil Collett Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott Newbery Male Withington Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Jerry Cross Male 0 Claim
DNS John Sibley Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Kaye Male 0 Claim
DNS Tommy Murphy Male 0 Claim
DNS Clive Lockwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Escritt Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Rush Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Simmonds Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Adam Topham Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior 0