VTTA (Midlands) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jun-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge Velo 53:32 28.02 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Dickerson Male Vet 53:34 28.003 Mph 0
3 Stuart Walker Male 53:43 27.925 Mph 0 Claim
4 Robert Weare Male 54:21 27.599 Mph 0 Claim
5 Michael Donnelly Male LVRC 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Moore Male 55:04 27.24 Mph 0 Claim
8 Alan Cooke Male 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ruth Eyles Male Beacon Roads CC 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
10 Matt Harrison Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
11 Eddie Priddy Male Solihull CC 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Shardlow Male 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
13 Kurt Green Male 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 56:30 26.549 Mph 0
15 John Herring Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Mullender Male 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
17 Martin Harney Male 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mick Lee Male Royal Sutton CC 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nick Head Male Royal Sutton CC 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
21 Alastair Semple Male Vet 57:30 26.087 Mph 0
22 Oliver Beddows Male South Pennine RC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
23 Michael Deamon Male 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nick Walford Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Evans Male 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jeff Matthews Male 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
27 Cliff Knox Male 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
28 Neil Appleby Male Royal Sutton CC 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ralph Richardson Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
30 Robert Eccles Male 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:18 25.295 Mph 0
32 Michael Harborne Male Warwickshire Road Club 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Boddy Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Warnock Male Royal Sutton CC 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
35 Robert Frowen Male 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
36 Stephen Wilkins Male 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0
38 Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Waters-Peach Male Royal Sutton CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Dixson Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Constance Male 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
42 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0
44 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Fear Male South Pennine RC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
46 Robert Beddows Male South Pennine RC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
47 Karl Davies Male 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
48 Arthur Somerville Male Royal Sutton CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
49 Noel Adams Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
50 Brian Botfield Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0
51 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jack Hugill Male 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Blower Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
54 Harvey Jackson Male VTTA (Midlands) 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andrew Curley Male 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mark Shore Male 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
57 Chris Paling Male Velo Club Bristol 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
58 Arja Scarsbrook Male 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 0 Claim
59 Alan Colburn Male 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
60 Tony Peach Male 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 0 Claim
61 Susan Semple Male Vet 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 0
62 John Bevan Male 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 0 Claim
63 Ian Lambert Male 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
64 David Stockley Male A5 Rangers CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 0 Claim
65 Stuart McKie Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
66 Moira Goodway Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
67 Robert Meredith Male 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Ralley Male 1:05:44 22.82 Mph 0 Claim
69 Fenella Brown Male 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
70 Phil Gambles Male 1:06:19 22.619 Mph 0 Claim
71 Paul Martin Male South Pennine RC 1:07:19 22.283 Mph 0 Claim
72 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
73 Stephen Cooke Male 1:09:00 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
74 Peter Ellis Male 1:09:46 21.5 Mph 0 Claim
75 Rik Middleton Male Coventry Cycling Club 1:10:29 21.282 Mph 0 Claim
76 Norman Wood Male Coventry Cycling Club 1:11:42 20.921 Mph 0 Claim
77 Alexandra Zebedee Male 1:14:48 20.054 Mph 0 Claim
78 Robert Lane Male 1:16:05 19.715 Mph 0 Claim
79 Peter Rose Male 1:18:35 19.088 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Meehan Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Parsons Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Pengelly Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Dodsworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Humpage Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS David Allbutt Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff O'Farrell Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Packer Male 0 Claim
DNS Les Archer Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Michelle Parsons Male 0 Claim