Farnham RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jun-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jerone Walters Male 52:03 28.819 Mph 0 Claim
2 James Millard Male 52:45 28.436 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ray Hughes Male 53:37 27.977 Mph 0 Claim
4 Lee Turner Male 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Newton Male 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
8 Matthew Smith Male Gemini BC 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Glaysher Male 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
10 Colin McDermott Male 56:45 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Flight Male 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nick Varley Male 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Lett Male De Laune CC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andre Posthuma Male North Hampshire RC 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Bradnam Male 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
17 Neil Colvin Male 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
19 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
20 James Goward Male 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Melik Male 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
22 Robert Watson Male North Hampshire RC 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andy Cox Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
24 David England Male Crabwood CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Granshaw Male London Dynamo 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
26 Neil Stanley Male 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
27 Kevin Grimshaw Male 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Church Male Vet London Dynamo 59:08 25.367 Mph 0
29 Richard Williams Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
30 Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
31 Trevor Keenan Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
32 Barry McDermott Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
34 Richard Davies Male High Wycombe CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jimmy George Male VO2 Maximum RT 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
36 Barry Charlton Male 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Twin Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
39 Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
40 Andrew Payne Male Maidenhead & District CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Newman Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
42 Karl Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Murray Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
44 Erol Mustafa Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
45 Michael Gowan Male 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
46 Daivd Rapley Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
47 David George Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
48 Chris Newman Male 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
49 Leigh Smithers Male Redhill CC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
50 Noel Miles Male Senior 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0
51 Liam McLoughlin Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andrew Sturt Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
53 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
54 Alan Sherman Male 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
55 Kevin Burton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
56 Richard Guy Male Senior Bec CC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph 0
57 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
58 Phil Harve Male 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
59 Lance Woodman Male Vet Willesden CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0
60 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
61 Frank Pressling Male Maidenhead & District CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
62 Pete Robins Male Kingfisher Triathletes 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
64 Stephen Herir Male 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0 Claim
65 Rohan Battison Male 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
66 Donald Awcock Male Central Sussex CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ian Howard Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
68 Michael Murkin Male Swindon Road Club 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
70 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 0
72 Russell Beckett Male Bec CC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 0 Claim
73 David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
74 Bob Lyle Male Newbury RC 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
75 Richard Fernandez Male Oxonian CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
76 Charles Lescott Male 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 0 Claim
77 Ian Finch Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
78 Gavin Gilbert Male 1:07:35 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
79 terry Hill Male Addiscombe CC 1:07:35 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
80 Jim Parker Male 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 0 Claim
81 Alan Butler Male 1:08:09 22.011 Mph 0 Claim
82 Huw Lloyd Male 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 0 Claim
83 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph 0 Claim
84 Allum Millard Male 1:09:32 21.573 Mph 0 Claim
85 David Kimber Male Sotonia CC 1:09:51 21.475 Mph 0 Claim
86 Lars Menken Male 1:11:35 20.955 Mph 0 Claim
87 Richard Wareham Male 1:11:41 20.926 Mph 0 Claim
88 Ian Hall Male 1:15:50 19.78 Mph 0 Claim
89 Bob West Male Velo Club Venta 1:18:27 19.121 Mph 0 Claim
90 Joseph Foley Male Willesden CC 1:19:52 18.782 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Martin Yardley Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Gary Record Male VC Deal 0 Claim
DNS David Rich Male Fareham Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Barry Packman Male 0 Claim
DNS Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Stocks Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Silvester Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Vic Butler Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Sholto Haggart Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Rosser Male 0 Claim