East Anglian VTTA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Balls Male 50:24 29.762 Mph 0 Claim
2 Lee Turner Male 51:10 29.316 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 51:33 29.098 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jon Surtees Male 52:05 28.8 Mph 0 Claim
5 Glenn Taylor Male 52:28 28.59 Mph 0 Claim
6 Reg Smith Male 52:51 28.383 Mph 0 Claim
7 Joules Reed Male 53:02 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
8 Dave Green Male 53:12 28.196 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andre Dyson Male 53:20 28.125 Mph 0 Claim
10 Kevin Gill Male 53:22 28.108 Mph 0 Claim
11 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 53:29 28.046 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Davis Male 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mark Wilkes Male 53:43 27.925 Mph 0 Claim
14 Alan Newark Male 53:51 27.855 Mph 0 Claim
15 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 54:43 27.414 Mph 0
16 Neil Dowie Male 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
17 Graham Dolby Male 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Reardon Male 55:23 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tony May Male North Road CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 55:29 27.035 Mph 0
21 Mark Saggers Male Vet 55:49 26.874 Mph 0
22 Chris Worsfold Male 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
23 Joe Empson Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tony Boardman Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Thomas Male West Kent RC 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
26 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 56:12 26.691 Mph 0 Claim
27 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 56:34 26.518 Mph 0
30 Simon Best Male North Road CC 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robert Royston Male 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
32 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Marsland Male 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
34 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mike Hudspith Male Godric CC 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steve Peck Male Vet 57:41 26.004 Mph 0
37 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 57:42 25.997 Mph 0
38 Greg Lewis Male 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
39 Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mick Walker Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
41 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
42 Karl Read Male 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jeff Robinson Male North Road CC 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
44 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
45 Steve Knott Male Ford CC 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
46 Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andrew Ferry Male Vet GS Avanti 59:07 25.374 Mph 0
49 Chris York Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
50 Vic Butler Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
51 Les Howell Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Gee Male Hainault RC 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alan Crane Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 59:33 25.189 Mph 0
54 Garry Barton Male Chelmer CC 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
55 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
57 Roger Pimm Male Hainault RC 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ian Hendry Male 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
59 Roy Savery Male 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
60 Geoffrey Martin Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
61 Steve Williams Male Essex Roads CC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Nock Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
63 Keith Dalton Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
64 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mike Shean Male Ford CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0
67 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ray Turner Male CC Breckland 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
69 Colin Whitechurch Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mick Burrow Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Coles Male Wolsey RC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter Walton Male 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
74 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
75 David Lancaster Male Vet 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0
76 Brian Foran Male Vet Lampard RC 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0
77 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
78 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
79 Michael Church Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
80 Stan Meade Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
81 Charles Rowe Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
82 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
83 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
84 Marshall Crowe Male Plomesgate CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0 Claim
85 John Clegg Male 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
86 Brian Martin Male Redbridge CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
87 Brian Ward Male Hainault RC 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
88 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
89 Paul Clarke Male VC Baracchi 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0 Claim
90 Gerald Coles Male Wolsey RC 1:04:16 23.341 Mph 0 Claim
91 Tony Panting Male 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
92 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
93 Dave Rudkin Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
94 Ray Ross Male 1:05:39 22.849 Mph 0 Claim
95 Chris Hartley Male North Bucks RC 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 0 Claim
96 Andrew Porter Male 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
97 Ted Saunderson Male Ipswich BC 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
98 Barry Lee Male Wolsey RC 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
99 Paul Emery Male Hainault RC 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
100 Geoff Allum Male Kings Lynn CC 1:07:12 22.322 Mph 0 Claim
101 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
102 Jim Caplin Male Godric CC 1:08:13 21.989 Mph 0 Claim
103 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 0 Claim
104 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0
105 Mike Gowers Male Chelmer CC 1:09:11 21.682 Mph 0 Claim
106 Robin Taylor Male 1:09:20 21.635 Mph 0 Claim
107 Ron Sheath Male 1:09:27 21.599 Mph 0 Claim
108 Eddie Fone Male 1:09:44 21.511 Mph 0 Claim
109 Tom Blanchflower Male 1:10:52 21.167 Mph 0 Claim
110 Colin Record Male West Kent RC 1:12:57 20.562 Mph 0 Claim
111 Terry Sykes Male 1:17:02 19.472 Mph 0 Claim
112 Peter Lock Male 1:20:10 18.711 Mph 0 Claim
113 Paul Coleman (inc17:07 Ls) Male Chelmer CC 1:28:16 16.994 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Parkes Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Birch Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Kelsey Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Haggerty Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Pulford Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Dunkley Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Friend Male 0 Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Pete Hyland Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Mckie Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hyde Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Stevens Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Bailey Male 0 Claim
DNS George Boden Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Stagg Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Michael Hennessy Male 0 Claim
DNS Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim