Malton Whs (Yorkshire Spoco Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10.5 Miles
  • Course: v411/1
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alastair Wareham Male Senior Team Swift 24:02 26.213 Mph 0
2 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 25:08 25.066 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 25:12 25 Mph 0 Claim
4 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 25:24 24.803 Mph 0
5 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 25:47 24.434 Mph 0 Claim
6 Gavin Mcintosh Male Albarosa CC 25:53 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
7 Shaw Pickard Male Scarborough Paragon CC 26:01 24.215 Mph 0 Claim
8 Karl Downes Male Wilsons Wheels RT 26:11 24.061 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 26:22 23.894 Mph 0 Claim
10 Steven Guymer Male Rapha Cycling Club 26:29 23.788 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 26:30 23.773 Mph 0 Claim
12 Steve Smales Male Harrogate Nova CC 26:38 23.654 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Dodds Male Scarborough Paragon CC 26:41 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 26:44 23.566 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 26:45 23.551 Mph 0
16 Steve Kneeshaw Male Malton Whs 26:54 23.42 Mph 0 Claim
17 Nathan Wilson Male Wilsons Wheels RT 26:57 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 27:06 23.247 Mph 0 Claim
19 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 27:07 23.233 Mph 0 Claim
20 Matthew Enticknap Male Malton Whs 27:12 23.162 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Hook Male Clifton CC York 27:19 23.063 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Fielding-smith Male Wilsons Wheels RT 27:40 22.771 Mph 0 Claim
23 Shaun Roberts Male VC Beverley 27:43 22.73 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Faichney Male City RC (Hull) 27:53 22.594 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 27:56 22.554 Mph 0 Claim
26 Miles Flather Male Wilsons Wheels RT 28:06 22.42 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 28:57 21.762 Mph 0 Claim
28 Matthew Atkinson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 29:05 21.662 Mph 0 Claim
29 Sam Case Male Out of the Saddle CC 29:07 21.637 Mph 0 Claim
30 Louise Scupham Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 29:11 21.588 Mph 0
31 Steve Mccall Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 29:36 21.284 Mph 0
32 Reece Hackney Male Wetherby Whs 29:43 21.2 Mph 0 Claim
33 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 29:47 21.153 Mph 0
34 Philip Harry Male Wilsons Wheels RT 29:52 21.094 Mph 0 Claim
35 Robin Stephenson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 29:59 21.012 Mph 0 Claim
36 Sebastian Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 30:11 20.872 Mph 0 Claim
37 Christopher Goode Male 30:17 20.803 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dave Cook Male Clifton CC York 30:37 20.577 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Haynes Male Albarosa CC 30:53 20.399 Mph 0 Claim
40 Matthew Theaker Male Fietsen Tempo 31:04 20.279 Mph 0 Claim
41 Cameron Turner Male Darlington Cycling Club 31:26 20.042 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Devine Male Malton Whs 31:38 19.916 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Bamforth Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 31:57 19.718 Mph 0
44 Paul Terry Male Ravensthorpe CC 32:19 19.494 Mph 0 Claim
45 Sam Leng Male Malton Whs 32:55 19.139 Mph 0 Claim
46 Adrian Ware Male Wetherby Whs 33:18 18.919 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 33:37 18.741 Mph 0
48 R. E. Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 34:05 18.484 Mph 0 Claim
49 Thomas Golding Male Malton Whs 35:13 17.889 Mph 0 Claim
50 Christopher Beetham Male West Yorks Police CC 36:11 17.411 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Percival Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Booth Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Jessica Bacon Male York Cycleworks 0 Claim
DNS Jacob Brown Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Greg Saunderson Male Petuaria RC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hallworth Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Danny Sampson Male Selby CC 0 Claim