Hemel Hempstead CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Golla Male 53:03 28.276 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 54:28 27.54 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jesse Elzinga Male 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
5 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
6 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
7 John Herring Male 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
8 Neill Coventry Male API-Metrow 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
9 John French Male Oxford City RC 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Webster Male 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
11 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 59:27 25.232 Mph 0
12 Stan Maciak Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
13 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nicholas Hay Male Verulam CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Smith Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
17 Colin Peerman Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
18 Peter Anderson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
19 Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
20 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0
21 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Murray Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
23 Roland Collicott Male 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
24 Lance Woodman Male Vet Willesden CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0
25 Richard Melvern Male 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
26 Kristof Neys Male London Dynamo 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stuart Clark Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tim Carey Male A5 Rangers CC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Huntingford Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nikki Hunt Male Finsbury Park CC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph 0 Claim
31 Peter Anstey Male 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Halliday Male 1:08:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
33 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 1:08:32 21.887 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tamsyn Clark Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 1:09:04 21.718 Mph 0 Claim
35 Martin Arnold Male 1:09:26 21.604 Mph 0 Claim
36 Oren Peleg Male 1:10:16 21.347 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 1:11:13 21.063 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alex Zebedee Male 1:12:06 20.805 Mph 0 Claim
39 Tony Baines Male Icknield RC 1:13:40 20.362 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 1:14:28 20.143 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nigel Goffin Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:22:10 18.256 Mph 0 Claim
42 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:24:15 17.804 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher James Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony May Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Barrett Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Carter Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Foran Male Lampard RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Rosser Male 0 Claim
DNS Rik Middleton Male Coventry Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Hewitt Male Verulam CC 0 Claim