Old Portlians CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Pollard Male 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
2 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
3 Martin Williamson Male Senior 55:17 27.133 Mph 0
4 Brian Molloy Male Vet Epsom CC 55:40 26.946 Mph 0
5 Mark Newton Male 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tim Stevens Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
7 Rupert Robinson Male Senior 57:55 25.9 Mph 0
8 Mark Paton Male 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stuart Nisbett Male 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
11 Marc Clothier Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
12 Clive Powell Male GS Stella 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Payn Male Vet 58:40 25.568 Mph 0
14 Paul Byford Male GS Stella 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
15 Robert Royston Male 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Brickell Male 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
18 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
20 Michael Valks Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael Davey Male Senior 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0
22 Mark Brambleby Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jim Evans Male Vet CC Bexley 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0
24 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nigel Langridge Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jonathon Thomas Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
27 Max Norrell Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Taylor Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Storie Male GS Stella 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
30 David French Male 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nick Mc Cormick Male Epsom CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
32 Michael Gowan Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
33 Kevin Burton Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
34 James Stone Male West Kent RC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
36 William Prout Male ABC Centreville 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Butler Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stephen Kemsley Male 1:04:12 23.365 Mph 0 Claim
39 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Jefferies Male VC Etoile 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Cox Male 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Twin Male 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stuart Jago Male 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Bridle Male Southdown Velo 1:07:40 22.168 Mph 0 Claim
45 Kevin James Male 1:08:02 22.048 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Mankelow Male 1:08:40 21.845 Mph 0 Claim
47 Emma Craddock Male 1:08:41 21.84 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 0 Claim
49 Robert Coleman Male Epsom CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew Parsons Male 1:10:00 21.429 Mph 0 Claim
51 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:10:53 21.162 Mph 0 Claim
52 Alan Symonds Incl1:30 L/S Male 1:11:05 21.102 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jackie Dodd Male 1:11:56 20.853 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Hickey Male 1:13:18 20.464 Mph 0 Claim
55 Richard Wareham Male 1:13:22 20.445 Mph 0 Claim
56 Simon Best Incl 10:16 L/S Male North Road CC 1:14:22 20.171 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter Archer Male Morden CRC 1:18:48 19.036 Mph 0 Claim