Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jul-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dave Pickering Male 54:41 27.431 Mph Claim
2 Julian Thacker Male CC Weymouth 55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
3 Martin Piper Male 55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
4 Terry Icke Male 56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
5 Glenn Longland Male 56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
6 Richard Eastham Male 56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
7 Mark Savage Male 57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
8 Robert Jefferies Male 58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
9 Hugo Baldacchino Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 58:18 25.729 Mph
10 Andrew Phipps Male 58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
11 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
12 Gary Tuskin Male 58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
13 Peter Oliver Male 58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
14 Simon Barfoot Male 58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
15 Martin Lefevre Male 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
16 Mark Ashton Male 59:08 25.367 Mph Claim
17 Neil Woodgate Male 59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
18 Ian Brazier Male 59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
19 Jeremy Wooton Male 59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
20 Matt Blythe Male 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
20 Andy Hopkins Male 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
22 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
23 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
24 James Fuller Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
25 Aaron Carter Male New Forest CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
26 Vincent Hounsome Male Vet 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
27 William Simmons Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
28 Phillip Gates Male New Forest CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph Claim
29 Stuart Guyman Male ...a3crg 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Mayfield Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph Claim
31 Mike Naulls Male Senior VC Revolution 1:01:47 24.279 Mph
32 Kevin Ridge Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
33 William Wilson Male CC Weymouth 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
34 Phillip Harvey Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
35 Kevin May Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
36 Richard Martin Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
37 Colin White Male 1:03:14 23.722 Mph Claim
38 Jack Brown Male ...a3crg 1:03:37 23.579 Mph Claim
39 Phillip Akerman Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph Claim
40 Terry Belbin Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph Claim
41 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
42 Martyn Fisher Male 1:04:41 23.19 Mph Claim
43 Tim Day Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
44 Mark Dobbs Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph Claim
45 Alan Bigwood Male Crabwood Cycling Club 1:05:09 23.024 Mph Claim
46 Louise Burman Male ...a3crg 1:05:15 22.989 Mph Claim
47 Rebecca Evans Male 1:05:25 22.93 Mph Claim
48 Roger Cook Male 1:05:38 22.855 Mph Claim
48 Richard Fernandez Male Oxonian CC 1:05:38 22.855 Mph Claim
50 Fred Newton Male 1:09:13 21.671 Mph Claim
50 Peter Walsh Male New Forest CC 1:09:13 21.671 Mph Claim
52 Sue Longland Male 1:09:26 21.604 Mph Claim
53 Christopher Mullett Male 1:09:47 21.495 Mph Claim
54 Corinne Clark Male 1:10:56 21.147 Mph Claim
55 Mark German Male 1:11:27 20.994 Mph Claim
56 Lizzy Yates Male 1:12:11 20.781 Mph Claim
57 Lisa North Male 1:12:56 20.567 Mph Claim
58 Eddie Toal Male 1:13:14 20.483 Mph Claim
59 Peter Welch Male 1:13:31 20.404 Mph Claim
DNS Daniel Archer Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Ray Robson Male Claim
DNS Charles Jepson Male Claim
DNS Alan Davey Male Claim
DNS Lesley Walkling Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Joanna Wells Male Claim
DNS Jill Bartlett Male Claim
DNS Claire Day Male Claim
DNS Barrington Day Male Claim
DNS Gary Steadman Male Claim
DNS Keith Rumball Male Claim
DNS Derek Pierce Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Charman Male Claim
DNS Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Gordon Scott Male Claim
DNS Jack Grundy Male Claim
DNS Barry Quick Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Gary Plumb Male New Forest CC Claim
DNS Steve Walkling Male Claim