SCCU 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jun-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:45:43 28.378 Mph 0 Claim
2 Laurence Harding Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:48:07 27.748 Mph 0 Claim
3 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 1:50:41 27.104 Mph 0 Claim
4 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 1:50:51 27.064 Mph 0 Claim
5 Colin McDermott Male 1:53:02 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
6 Martin Williamson Male Senior 1:53:09 26.513 Mph 0
7 Ian Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:53:21 26.467 Mph 0 Claim
8 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 1:53:57 26.327 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Shepherd Male 1:54:10 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
10 Brian Molloy Male Vet Epsom CC 1:54:38 26.17 Mph 0
11 Stuart Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 1:55:34 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Payn Male Vet 1:55:53 25.888 Mph 0
13 Mark Jones Male GS Stella 1:56:11 25.821 Mph 0 Claim
14 John Glaysher Male 1:56:34 25.736 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mel Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:56:59 25.645 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 1:57:06 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
17 Lawrence Wintergold Male 1:57:32 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
18 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:58:04 25.409 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Bernhardt Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:58:29 25.32 Mph 0 Claim
20 Rupert Robinson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:58:45 25.263 Mph 0
21 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 1:59:17 25.15 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andy Cox Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:59:31 25.101 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 2:01:01 24.79 Mph 0 Claim
24 James Hughes Male Bec CC 2:01:11 24.756 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Rowe Male 2:01:12 24.752 Mph 0 Claim
26 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 2:01:55 24.607 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 2:02:12 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
28 Rachel Joyce Male Serpentine Running Club 2:03:07 24.367 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 2:03:14 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
30 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 2:03:29 24.295 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew J Green Male Old Portlians CC 2:04:04 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
32 Neil Quarmby Male 2:04:58 24.006 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mike Levett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:04:59 24.003 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mark Gidney Male 2:05:27 23.914 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andy Ellis Male Epsom CC 2:05:39 23.876 Mph 0 Claim
36 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 2:05:46 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
37 Roy Page Male Brighton Excelsior CC 2:06:08 23.784 Mph 0 Claim
38 Nathan Gale Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:06:25 23.731 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Lashbrook Male Crawley Wheelers 2:06:50 23.653 Mph 0 Claim
40 Matthew Eckford Male South Western Road Club 2:07:17 23.569 Mph 0 Claim
41 Michael Groom Male Epsom CC 2:07:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Penfold Male Crawley Wheelers 2:08:00 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
43 Kevin Burton Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:08:24 23.364 Mph 0 Claim
44 Chris Cowlard Male De Laune CC 2:08:43 23.307 Mph 0 Claim
45 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 2:08:55 23.271 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 2:09:04 23.244 Mph 0 Claim
47 Russell Beckett Male Bec CC 2:09:05 23.241 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Outhwaite Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:09:08 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
49 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 2:09:52 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andrew R Green Male Addiscombe CC 2:10:32 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
51 Phil Cresswell Male Epsom CC 2:10:39 22.962 Mph 0 Claim
52 Lisa Abrey Male East London Velo 2:10:56 22.912 Mph 0 Claim
53 Phillip Burgess Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:11:03 22.892 Mph 0 Claim
54 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 2:11:07 22.88 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 2:11:21 22.84 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stuart Jago Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:12:00 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
57 Chris Hodge Male Brighton Excelsior CC 2:12:12 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Fox Male Epsom CC 2:13:02 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
59 Deborah Percival Male 2:13:25 22.486 Mph 0 Claim
60 Fiona Lawrence Male Shorter Rochford RT 2:14:36 22.288 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Cox Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:15:28 22.146 Mph 0 Claim
62 Brian Powney Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:16:38 21.957 Mph 0 Claim
63 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 2:17:05 21.884 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:17:25 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
65 Jon Brook Male 2:18:24 21.676 Mph 0 Claim
66 Tony Berlin Male Crawley Wheelers 2:18:38 21.64 Mph 0 Claim
67 Stephen Alden Male Crawley Wheelers 2:18:46 21.619 Mph 0 Claim
68 Peter Logan Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:18:53 21.601 Mph 0 Claim
69 Hugh Procter Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:19:25 21.518 Mph 0 Claim
70 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 2:20:14 21.393 Mph 0
71 Helen Millier Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:21:45 21.164 Mph 0 Claim
72 Phil Pearson Male Old Portlians CC 2:22:10 21.102 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:22:21 21.075 Mph 0 Claim
74 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 2:22:43 21.021 Mph 0 Claim
75 Fiona Boxall Male 2:23:31 20.903 Mph 0 Claim
76 John Percival Male 2:24:37 20.744 Mph 0 Claim
77 Rachel Baker Male Senior 2:24:46 20.723 Mph 0
78 Andrew Heath Male 2:26:48 20.436 Mph 0 Claim
79 Colin Miller Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:29:58 20.004 Mph 0 Claim
80 Sarah Nisbett Male Gemini BC 2:31:33 19.795 Mph 0 Claim
81 Joan Lennon Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:32:14 19.707 Mph 0 Claim
82 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 2:32:46 19.638 Mph 0 Claim
83 Elaine Scott Male Brighton Excelsior CC 2:34:10 19.459 Mph 0 Claim
84 Claire Cresswell Male 2:50:39 17.58 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Parsons Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Jeffs Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Guy Male Bec CC 0 Claim
DNS Lucy Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Starsmeare Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS James Stone Male West Kent RC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Simpson Male Lea Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Allan Male South Western Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Martin Walsh Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Gilbert Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Craig Sharman Male 0 Claim
DNS David Hickey Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim