Cardiff Ajax CC (2 of 7 in Celtic Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/16a
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ioan Smallwood Male Cardiff Ajax CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joseph Beech Male 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Hayward Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
4 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
5 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:03 27.21 Mph 0
6 Evan Powell Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
7 Alexandre Touche Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
8 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior 22:36 26.548 Mph 0
9 Ethan Derrick Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
10 Colin Wallace Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Massey Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
12 Wayne Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gareth Jones Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dan Taylor Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andy Gibbs Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
16 Joel Simpson Male Cardiff Ajax CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gareth Battle Male 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
18 Courtney Rowe Male Cardiff Jif 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jonathon De-gare Pitt Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
20 Samuel Utting Male Cardiff Ajax CC 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Beech Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matthew Williams Male Cardiff Ajax CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
23 Wyn Evans Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tom Dale Male Cardiff Ajax CC 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Hayward Male 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
26 Justin Di Tomaso Male Cardiff Ajax CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Long Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
28 Gareth Davies Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
29 Pete Gilbert Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Breese Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 25:23 23.637 Mph 0
31 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 25:23 23.637 Mph 0
32 Anthony Keaveney Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jon Vickery Male 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
34 Claire Moir Male Scuderia R T 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
35 Darren Chilcott Male 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ross Morgan Male 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mark Williams Male Port Talbot Whs CC 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrew Harries Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stephanie Post Male 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
40 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 25:53 23.18 Mph 0
41 Mathew Atkin Male 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alex Betts Male 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Holt Male Cardiff Ajax CC 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
44 Bernard Brown/charlie Ratcliffe Male Cardiff Ajax CC 26:39 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
45 Heather Dennis Male Cardiff Ajax CC 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Marks Male Cardiff Ajax CC 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
47 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
48 Steve Macdonald Male Bristol South Cycling Club 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrea Parish Male Vet 27:07 22.126 Mph 0
50 Ben Williams Male Cardiff Ajax CC 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
51 Lloyd Morgan Male San Domenico RC 27:12 22.058 Mph 0 Claim
52 Angharad Mason Male Cardiff Jif 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
53 Karen Michelle Spiteri Male 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Rees Male Vet 27:54 21.505 Mph 0
55 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:59 21.441 Mph 0
56 Stephen Carr Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 28:02 21.403 Mph 0
57 Gareth Price Male 28:33 21.015 Mph 0 Claim
58 Christopher Harris Male 28:37 20.966 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 28:52 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
60 Steve Swabey Male Cardiff Ajax CC 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
61 James Whitaker Male Cardiff Ajax CC 29:00 20.689 Mph 0 Claim
62 Susan Burnett Male 29:14 20.524 Mph 0 Claim
63 Christian Czyrko Male 29:39 20.236 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mark Cane/sue Wilkinson Male Cardiff Ajax CC 29:40 20.224 Mph 0 Claim
65 Caitlin Sweet Male Cardiff Ajax CC 30:10 19.889 Mph 0 Claim
66 Nia James Male Cardiff Ajax CC 30:39 19.575 Mph 0 Claim
67 Richard Smith Male Bynea Cycling Club 31:15 19.2 Mph 0 Claim
68 Clive Balch Male Cardiff Ajax CC 31:26 19.088 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ryan Phillips Male 33:35 17.866 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Nott Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Bickerton Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Taylor Male Cardiff Triathletes 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Hugh Daniels Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Clode Male Team NBCC 0 Claim
DNS Meurig James Male Willesden CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Jenkins Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Herbert Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Burley Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Jowitt Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Richard Lawton Male 0 Claim
DNS John Regan Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Sue Hollin Male 0 Claim
DNS Alicia-jayne Thorbjorn Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Graham Moir Male 0 Claim