Bognor Regis CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phill Sykes Male 1:45:35 28.414 Mph Claim
2 Steve Walkling Male 1:46:11 28.253 Mph Claim
3 Aran Stanton Male 1:49:36 27.372 Mph Claim
4 Jeremy Ponting Male ...a3crg 1:49:52 27.306 Mph Claim
5 Phil Burton Male 1:51:34 26.89 Mph Claim
6 Andy Plewes Male 1:51:53 26.814 Mph Claim
7 Glen Longland Male 1:51:57 26.798 Mph Claim
8 Jonathan Hepper Male ...a3crg 1:52:17 26.718 Mph Claim
9 Paul Byford Male GS Stella 1:56:52 25.67 Mph Claim
10 Patrick Saunders Male 1:56:54 25.663 Mph Claim
11 Nick Andrews Male 1:58:45 25.263 Mph Claim
12 Simon Underwood Male CC Topp 1:58:54 25.231 Mph Claim
13 Tim Davis Male Vet Icknield RC 1:59:17 25.15 Mph
14 Mark Jones Male GS Stella 2:00:46 24.841 Mph Claim
15 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 2:01:30 24.691 Mph Claim
16 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 2:02:16 24.537 Mph Claim
17 Darryl Barr Male ...a3crg 2:02:32 24.483 Mph Claim
18 Michael Bannister Male 2:03:18 24.331 Mph Claim
19 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 2:03:25 24.308 Mph
20 Roy Bailey Male 2:03:41 24.255 Mph Claim
21 Mrs Lesley Walkling Male ...a3crg 2:04:06 24.174 Mph Claim
22 Nigel Herron Male 2:04:44 24.051 Mph Claim
23 David Patten Male Bognor Regis CC 2:04:52 24.026 Mph Claim
24 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 2:05:10 23.968 Mph Claim
25 Simon Coppard Male Bognor Regis CC 2:05:23 23.927 Mph Claim
26 Warren Peters Male ...a3crg 2:06:13 23.769 Mph Claim
27 James Stone Male 2:06:54 23.641 Mph Claim
28 Vic Butler Male 2:07:40 23.499 Mph Claim
29 Peter Dennett Male 2:08:17 23.386 Mph Claim
30 Nigel Young Male ...a3crg 2:08:36 23.328 Mph Claim
31 Andrew Sturt Male 2:08:37 23.325 Mph Claim
31 Graham Penrose Male 2:08:37 23.325 Mph Claim
33 Miss Sarah Lovelock Male 2:09:06 23.238 Mph Claim
34 Martyn Dymond Male 2:09:50 23.107 Mph Claim
35 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 2:10:21 23.015 Mph Claim
36 Alan Cockram Male 2:12:45 22.599 Mph Claim
37 John Beer Male 2:12:59 22.559 Mph Claim
38 Kevin Burton Male 2:13:52 22.41 Mph Claim
39 Jonathan Asbridge Male 2:15:13 22.187 Mph Claim
40 Alan Bawry Male 2:16:41 21.949 Mph Claim
41 David Cox Male 2:17:24 21.834 Mph Claim
42 Peter Richardson Male 2:17:56 21.75 Mph Claim
43 Miss Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 2:18:25 21.674 Mph Claim
44 Alan Symonds Male 2:19:33 21.498 Mph Claim
45 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 2:20:10 21.403 Mph Claim
46 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 2:21:56 21.137 Mph Claim
47 Roy Fairchild Male Bognor Regis CC 2:22:32 21.048 Mph Claim
48 Miss Debbie Knott Male 2:26:10 20.524 Mph Claim
49 Andrews Parsons Male 2:27:23 20.355 Mph Claim
50 Stanley Bennett Male Farnham RC 2:28:47 20.164 Mph Claim
51 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 2:30:31 19.931 Mph Claim
52 Nigel Bicknell Male Farnham RC 2:31:50 19.758 Mph Claim
53 David Kimber Male Sotonia CC 2:32:06 19.724 Mph Claim
54 Keith Mitchell Male New Forest CC 2:35:10 19.334 Mph Claim
DNS Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Tracy Harris Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Mark Paton Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Clive Powell Male GS Stella Claim
DNS Mrs Angela Nainby Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Simon Tout Male Claim
DNS Alun Millard Male Claim
DNS Kevin King Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Dave Bennett Male Claim
DNS Michael Coyle Male VC Etoile Claim
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella Claim
DNS Jonathan Coleman Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Stuart Thompson Male Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Chris Hodge Male Claim