Team Swift (League 4 of 4)(Pref to Yorkshire DC Clubs 60 Riders)(20 Invitation)(Total 80 Riders)(Entries close 02/05/15

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-15
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 02-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Wareham Male Senior Team Swift 00:18:39 32.171 Mph
2 Mark Jones Male Vet 00:18:40 32.142 Mph
3 Daniel Barnett Male 00:18:42 32.085 Mph Claim
4 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 00:18:54 31.745 Mph Claim
5 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:12 31.249 Mph
5 Richard Dean Male Senior 00:19:12 31.249 Mph
7 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 00:19:16 31.141 Mph Claim
8 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 00:19:19 31.06 Mph
9 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:19:20 31.034 Mph Claim
10 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:19:25 30.9 Mph
11 Nathan Allatt Male 00:19:31 30.742 Mph Claim
12 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 00:19:33 30.69 Mph Claim
13 Scott Burns Male Senior 00:19:37 30.585 Mph
14 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:19:39 30.534 Mph Claim
15 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 00:19:53 30.175 Mph Claim
16 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 00:19:57 30.074 Mph Claim
17 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 00:20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
18 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:20:07 29.825 Mph
19 Ed Neilson Male Vive Le Velo 00:20:14 29.653 Mph Claim
20 Dave Robinson Male 00:20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
20 Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 00:20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
22 Gavin Hinxman Male 00:20:19 29.532 Mph Claim
23 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 00:20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
24 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:33 29.196 Mph
25 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 00:20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
26 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 00:20:57 28.639 Mph
27 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
28 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
29 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:04 28.48 Mph
30 David Thompson Male 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
31 Lee Watson Male City RC (Hull) 00:21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
33 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
34 Walter Wilkinson Male 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
35 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
36 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
37 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
38 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
39 Richard Bielby Male Hull Thursday RC 00:21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
40 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
41 Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
42 Stephen Mooring Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
43 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
44 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
45 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 00:22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
46 Gary Kondor Male 00:22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
47 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
48 Paul Brierley Male 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
49 Tony Keyworth Male 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
50 Rob Hatfield Male Calder Clarion 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
51 Mike McLeavy Male City RC (Hull) 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
52 Louise Scupham(W) Male Senior 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
53 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
54 James Murphy Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
55 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 00:22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
56 Kirsty Smith (W) Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
57 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:22:39 26.489 Mph
58 Graham Huck Male 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 00:23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
60 Tony Washbrook Male City RC (Hull) 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
61 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
62 Jo Corbett (W) Male Team Swift 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
63 Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
63 David Percival Male Team Swift 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
65 Chloe Selman (W) Male C3 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
66 Peter Stirk Male Elmsall Road Club 00:24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
67 Gary Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 00:24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
68 Brian Rose Male 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
69 Andrew Clovis Male Team Swift 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
70 Sharon Clifford (W) Male 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
71 Cheryl Trueman(W) Male Team Swift 00:27:18 21.977 Mph Claim
72 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 00:27:31 21.804 Mph Claim
73 John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC 00:28:49 20.821 Mph Claim
74 Mickie Hornby (W) Male Team Swift 00:29:35 20.281 Mph Claim