Hemel Hempstead CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
2 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Cannings Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 21:56 27.355 Mph 0
4 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
5 Duncan Murphy Male Senior Cambridge CC 22:16 26.945 Mph 0
6 Stuart Tarry Male Team Sanjan Design 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
7 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
8 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0
9 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
10 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:03 26.03 Mph 0
11 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
12 Richard Webster Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
13 Nicholas Pitt Male Team Sanjan Design 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
14 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
16 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Moule Male 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Murray Male Hemel Hempstead CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gareth Richards Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
19 Stephen Hewitt Male Verulam CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
21 Matthew Jones Male Hemel Hempstead CC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Mobbs Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
23 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
24 Alan Crane Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 24:51 24.144 Mph 0
25 Phil Harrison Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
26 Rob Luff Male Brighton Excelsior CC 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
27 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
28 James Conibear Male Hemel Hempstead CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
29 Yvonne Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
29 Richard Melvern Male Stevenage CC 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stuart Simmonds Male Lewes Wanderers CC 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
32 Merv Player Male 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
33 Melanie Conibear Male Hemel Hempstead CC 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nikki Hunt Male Finsbury Park CC 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
35 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
36 Chris Hartley Male North Bucks RC 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
37 Les Morris Male 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:35 22.57 Mph 0
39 Bob Brabbins Male 27:58 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
40 Elliot Kidd Male Hemel Hempstead CC 28:11 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
40 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 28:11 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
42 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 28:43 20.893 Mph 0 Claim
43 Richard Bland Male Hitchin Nomads CC 29:03 20.654 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ronald Purdy Male Willesden CC 30:36 19.607 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nigel Goffin Male Hemel Hempstead CC 31:06 19.292 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Mark Simmonds Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Golla Male 0 Claim