WCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 3:44:23 26.74 Mph 0 Claim
2 Alan Cook Male 3:45:19 26.629 Mph 0 Claim
3 Meurig James Male Willesden CC 3:45:48 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 3:46:03 26.543 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Bates Male 3:46:31 26.488 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Birch Male Stourbridge Velo 3:48:20 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
7 George Rose Male Abergavenny RC 3:51:52 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
8 Lyn Jones Male 3:54:55 25.541 Mph 0 Claim
9 Rhys Payne Male 3:59:08 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andy Bowd Male 4:00:48 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
11 Darran Carpenter Male 4:01:12 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
12 Lynne Taylor Male Vet 4:02:48 24.712 Mph 0
13 Clifford Jackson Male 4:03:56 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Underwood Male CC Topp 4:04:41 24.521 Mph 0 Claim
15 Hugh Davies Male 4:05:58 24.394 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter De Selincourt Male 4:06:02 24.387 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Robinson Male Ystwyth CC 4:07:23 24.254 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nick Brown Male Vet 4:07:39 24.228 Mph 0
19 Rod Hicks Male 4:08:35 24.137 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tom Cox Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 4:08:36 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Evans Male 4:09:21 24.063 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Jones Male Ystwyth CC 4:09:46 24.022 Mph 0 Claim
23 Avril Swan Male 4:11:20 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Hiddlestone Male 4:11:29 23.858 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Davies Male 4:11:44 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Amery Male 4:12:15 23.786 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Jones Male 4:12:27 23.767 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stewart Wilson Male 4:13:09 23.701 Mph 0 Claim
29 Christopher Matthews Male 4:13:22 23.681 Mph 0 Claim
30 Christopher Woolley Male Senior 4:13:24 23.678 Mph 0
31 Andy Hunt Male Ystwyth CC 4:14:43 23.556 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Thompson Male Cycle Sport South Hams 4:15:02 23.526 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Lloyd Male 4:15:20 23.499 Mph 0 Claim
34 Eddy Clutton Male Kettering CC 4:15:38 23.471 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Beech Male 4:17:12 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dax Jenkins Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:17:16 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Lee Male Merthyr CC 4:18:08 23.244 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jonathan Porter Male 4:19:37 23.111 Mph 0 Claim
39 Rydian Evans Male Merthyr CC 4:20:56 22.994 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Geary Male 4:21:17 22.964 Mph 0 Claim
41 Sarah Lovelock Male 4:22:18 22.875 Mph 0 Claim
42 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 4:22:34 22.851 Mph 0
43 John Hughes Male Vet 4:23:36 22.762 Mph 0
44 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:23:41 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
45 Barrie Whitehead Male 4:24:01 22.726 Mph 0 Claim
46 Barry Williams Male 4:24:19 22.7 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Greer Male Merthyr CC 4:25:19 22.614 Mph 0 Claim
48 Claire Day Male 4:25:36 22.59 Mph 0 Claim
49 Des Astley Male Merthyr CC 4:27:25 22.437 Mph 0 Claim
50 Guy Evans Male 4:28:02 22.385 Mph 0 Claim
51 Stephen Strange Male Cardiff Ajax CC 4:28:02 22.385 Mph 0 Claim
52 Peter Murrieri Male 4:29:34 22.258 Mph 0 Claim
53 Sean O'toole Male 4:30:28 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Fallon Male 4:30:36 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mike Strange Male Cardiff Ajax CC 4:32:40 22.005 Mph 0 Claim
56 Sarah Lloyd-stephens Male 4:35:38 21.768 Mph 0 Claim
57 David Seward Male 4:35:43 21.761 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Stephens Male 4:36:51 21.672 Mph 0 Claim
59 Rebecca Aicheler Male 4:40:03 21.425 Mph 0 Claim
60 Les Thomas Male Vet 4:43:53 21.135 Mph 0
61 Kevin Crew Male Merthyr CC 4:43:58 21.129 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 4:44:38 21.08 Mph 0 Claim
63 Graham Smith Male Severn Road Club 4:46:31 20.941 Mph 0 Claim
64 Edward Morgan Male 4:48:17 20.813 Mph 0 Claim
65 Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:48:53 20.77 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Griffiths Male 4:49:45 20.707 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Stockley Male 4:52:16 20.529 Mph 0 Claim
68 Lucy Norman Male 4:52:42 20.499 Mph 0 Claim
69 Andrew Lawrence Male 4:53:02 20.475 Mph 0 Claim
70 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:54:38 20.364 Mph 0 Claim
71 Brian Kilgannon Male 4:56:13 20.255 Mph 0 Claim
72 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 4:58:03 20.131 Mph 0 Claim
73 Brian Jones Male 5:05:40 19.629 Mph 0 Claim
74 Sandra Hustin Male Cardiff Ajax CC 5:22:39 18.596 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alun Owen Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 0 Claim
DNS Mark Alexander Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Heaman Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Gambles Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS David Hamilton Male Cycle Sport South Hams 0 Claim
DNS Robert Parry Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Dring Male 0 Claim
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Morris Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Roy Moseley Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Hugh Hughes Male 0 Claim
DNS William Douglas Male 0 Claim