Finsbury Park CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sam Barker Male 51:09 29.326 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 51:52 28.921 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 52:33 28.545 Mph 0 Claim
4 Justyn Cannon Male 52:48 28.409 Mph 0 Claim
5 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 53:15 28.169 Mph 0 Claim
6 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 54:01 27.77 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Howard Male Shaftesbury CC 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 54:18 27.625 Mph 0 Claim
9 Neill Coventry Male API-Metrow 54:22 27.591 Mph 0 Claim
10 Phil Brown Male 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 54:41 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
12 Sam Hayes Male 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
13 Kevin Gill Male 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
15 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 55:15 27.15 Mph 0 Claim
16 Angus Wilson Male Cambridge CC 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nicolas Pitt Male Team Sanjan Design 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
19 Rob Davies Male CC Sudbury 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
21 Phil Melling Male Wootton Tri 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
22 Tony May Male North Road CC 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
24 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 56:52 26.378 Mph 0
24 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
26 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Starling Male High Wycombe CC 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
28 Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
29 Peter Doherty Male South Western Road Club 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
30 Tim Childs Male Vet 57:25 26.125 Mph 0
31 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
32 Pete Hyland Male 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jamie Scanlan Male Oxford City RC 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
34 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
35 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
37 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
38 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
39 Alex Turner Male 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Best Male North Road CC 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Coles Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Ledgerton Male Hitchin Nomads CC 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
45 Vince Dey Male 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Gent Male East London Velo 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andrew Burnett Male 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
49 Clive Corns Male Icknield RC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
50 Steve Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
51 Anna Grundy (Miss) Male East London Velo 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Barker Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Barnes Male 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
54 Damian Poulter Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
55 Alex Peeke Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0
57 Alan Crane Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0
58 Sue Fenwick (Mrs) Male Crest CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Hall Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
60 Malcolm Steer Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
60 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
62 Louise Schuller (Miss) Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
63 Arja Scarsbrook (Mrs) Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
64 Bill Bentley Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
65 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:02:34 23.975 Mph 0 Claim
66 Sharon Morris (Mrs) Male 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
67 Marina Bloom (Mrs) Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
68 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
69 Andrew Ilsley Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
70 Tim Chandler Male 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
71 Merv Player Male 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
72 Len Orrick Male 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ken Smith Male 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 0 Claim
74 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 0
75 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
76 Colin Hodges Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
77 Yvonne Gurney (Mrs) Male Team Milton Keynes 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
78 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
80 Andrew Porter Male 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
81 Ralph Richardson Male 1:06:38 22.512 Mph 0 Claim
82 Mike Bloom Male 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 0 Claim
83 Sam Parker Male Finsbury Park CC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 0 Claim
84 Caroline Harding (Miss) Male 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ken Usher Male Icknield RC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 0 Claim
86 Sue Clarke (Mrs) Male Team Cambridge 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 0 Claim
87 Clifford Tremaine Male Kettering CC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
88 Rik Middleton Male Coventry Cycling Club 1:09:18 21.645 Mph 0 Claim
89 Richard Bland Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:10:51 21.172 Mph 0 Claim
90 Martin Arnold Male 1:13:41 20.358 Mph 0 Claim
91 Michael Richardson Male Icknield RC 1:16:14 19.677 Mph 0 Claim