Otley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jun-15
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: V258
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Anthony Bromley Male Senior 1:45:01 28.567 Mph
2 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 1:46:02 28.293 Mph
3 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 1:47:48 27.829 Mph Claim
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 1:48:17 27.705 Mph Claim
5 Mark Nulty Male Senior 1:49:15 27.46 Mph
6 Tom Van Rossum Male Jackpot Racing 1:49:54 27.298 Mph Claim
7 Richard Hamilton Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:54:52 26.117 Mph Claim
8 Gareth Metcalfe Male 1:54:52 26.117 Mph Claim
9 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 1:55:24 25.997 Mph Claim
10 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:55:38 25.944 Mph
11 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:55:40 25.937 Mph Claim
12 Lee Speight Male Holme Valley Whs 1:56:03 25.851 Mph Claim
13 Matthew Hallam Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:56:51 25.674 Mph Claim
14 Richard Lunt Male Senior 1:57:07 25.615 Mph
15 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 1:57:25 25.55 Mph Claim
16 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 2:00:06 24.979 Mph Claim
17 Eleanor Haresign Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:00:43 24.852 Mph Claim
18 Richard Knell-Moore Male Jackpot Racing 2:01:22 24.718 Mph Claim
19 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:01:55 24.607 Mph
20 Tony Peach Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:02:33 24.48 Mph Claim
21 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 2:03:17 24.334 Mph Claim
22 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 2:03:54 24.213 Mph
23 Ian Anderson Male York Triathlon RT 2:05:19 23.939 Mph Claim
24 Peter Haigh Male 2:05:27 23.914 Mph Claim
25 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 2:05:44 23.86 Mph Claim
26 Paul Heggie Male Vet 2:06:46 23.666 Mph
27 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 2:06:54 23.641 Mph
28 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 2:07:17 23.569 Mph Claim
29 Mark Lansdown Male Albarosa CC 2:07:39 23.502 Mph Claim
30 David Morley Male Vet Jackpot Racing 2:07:50 23.468 Mph
31 Mark Symons Male City RC (Hull) 2:08:22 23.371 Mph Claim
32 Vicky Jowett Male Team Swift 2:08:49 23.289 Mph Claim
33 Chris Goode Male 2:09:31 23.163 Mph Claim
34 Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 2:10:13 23.039 Mph
35 Alan Bell Male 2:10:14 23.036 Mph Claim
36 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 2:10:52 22.924 Mph Claim
37 Mike Furby Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 2:10:56 22.912 Mph
38 Andrew Kerry Male Holme Valley Whs 2:11:21 22.84 Mph Claim
39 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:11:28 22.819 Mph Claim
40 Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:11:38 22.791 Mph Claim
41 Paul Russell Male Cleveleys Road Club 2:12:06 22.71 Mph Claim
42 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:12:32 22.636 Mph Claim
43 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:15:31 22.137 Mph
44 Michael Cox Male 2:15:40 22.113 Mph Claim
45 Claire Jessop Male 2:19:16 21.541 Mph Claim
46 John Hallas Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 2:19:35 21.493 Mph Claim
47 Peter Yates Male 2:19:50 21.454 Mph Claim
48 John Baines Male 2:20:30 21.352 Mph Claim
49 Ali Mahdi Male Vet East Bradford CC 2:24:15 20.797 Mph
50 Brian Ward Male 2:31:21 19.822 Mph Claim
DNS Mark Reed Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC Claim
DNS Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift
DNS George Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Wayne Fuller Male Claim
DNS Paul Brieley Male Huddersfield RC Claim
DNS Paul Thirling Male Claim
DNS Alan Sides Male Claim
DNS Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion Claim
DNS David Thompson Male Claim
DNS Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC Claim
DNS Maciej Wontorowski Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Martin Lee Male Bury Clarion CC Claim
DNS Tim Dodkin Male Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Andrew Ziemacki Male Claim
DNS Steve Burrows Male Team Swift Claim
DNS James Grainger Male Wakefield CC Claim