North Notts Olympic RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Leicestershire RC 20:16 29.605 Mph 0
2 Julian Ramsbottom Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
3 Geoff Platts Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
4 Robert Gray Male Senior 21:22 28.08 Mph 0
5 Scott Walker Male Senior 21:25 28.015 Mph 0
6 Stephen Robinson Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
7 Martin Garner Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
8 Daniel Barnett Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
9 Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
10 Matthew Nicholls Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ashley Roue Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Whitehead Male Thurcroft CC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Clarke Male Welland Valley CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Eason Male Solihull CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
15 Anthony Evans Male Sheffrec CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
16 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
17 Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
18 Adam Gascoigne Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
19 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alexander Hall Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dominic Wibberley Male Matlock CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Swingler Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Booth Male 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
24 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Austin Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
26 Simon Inman Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Mapletoft Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
28 Diane Moss Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
29 Arthur Thomas Male Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
30 Melissa Mather Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
31 Michael Lamb Male 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Shore Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
33 Andrew Smith Male Senior 23:31 25.513 Mph 0
34 David Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
35 Graham Huck Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
36 Robert Barnard Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Welsby Male Zodiac CRC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
38 Simon Taylor Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
39 Louise Collins Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
40 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jon White Male Churnet Valley Velo 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 23:55 25.086 Mph 0
43 Louise Day Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
44 Richard Sheldrake Male Senior 23:57 25.052 Mph 0
45 Ben Turner Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jack Hugill Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
47 Matthew Bacon Male 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alex Deck Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
49 Grant Roberts Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Carter Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
52 Simon Gee Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
53 Phil Smithurst Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
54 Adrian Ingram Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
55 Neal Parkin Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
56 Richard Marsh Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
57 Vince Jenkins Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
58 Colin Whitford Male 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
59 Graham Brant Male Senior Chelmer CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 0
60 Greg Elliott Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
61 Bill Straker Male 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
62 William Harrison Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dave Ashley Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
64 Helen Eborall Male Leicestershire RC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mark Horton Male CC Ashwell 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
66 Martin Hedley Male 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
67 Russell Newman Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
68 Adrian Toulson Male 25:49 23.24 Mph 0 Claim
69 Alan Roberts Male Stone Wheelers CC 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
70 Karen Mcbarrons Male Senior Churnet Valley Velo 26:27 22.684 Mph 0
71 Thomas Gee Male 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Read Male South Pennine RC 26:39 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ian Simpson Male 26:44 22.443 Mph 0 Claim
74 George Steers Male 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
75 Ed Bark Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 27:09 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
76 Kim Paxton Male 27:18 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
77 Alan Sides Male 27:28 21.844 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Scully Male 27:32 21.791 Mph 0 Claim
79 Geoff Hague Male 27:40 21.686 Mph 0 Claim
80 Bill Censi Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
81 Tony Fouldes Male 30:54 19.417 Mph 0 Claim
82 Mike Lewis Male 31:04 19.313 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Noel Adams Male 0 Claim
DNS William Campbell Male 0 Claim
DNS James Coleman Male 0 Claim
DNS Harry Whitford Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Marc Lee Male 0 Claim
DNS Wilf Lewis Male Altrincham Ravens CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Short Male 0 Claim
DNS David Brookling Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Robin Maclagan Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Swann Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Brookling Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Lester Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Burgoyne Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Reeves Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bray Male Rugby Velo 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Humpage Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Baker Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Danby Male 0 Claim