Hirwaun Whs 25 (Women, Juniors & Overflow)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Julia Shaw Male 51:08 29.335 Mph 0 Claim
2 Chris Bates Male 51:35 29.079 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rod Hicks Male 53:37 27.977 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dean Fuller Male 53:41 27.942 Mph 0 Claim
5 Lynne Elizabeth Anne Taylor Male Vet 54:23 27.582 Mph 0
6 Michelle King Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 54:50 27.356 Mph 0 Claim
7 Philip James Morgan Male Senior 54:59 27.281 Mph 0
8 Scott McArdle Male Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
9 Adrian Burrows Male 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
10 Derek Dowdeswell Male 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nathan Smedley Male Nelson Whs CC 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jon Vickery Male 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
13 Graham Hughes Male Corinium Cycle Club 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
14 Danuta Tinn Male ...a3crg 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
15 Warren Jackson Male 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dave Stocker Male San Fairy Ann CC 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Shehan Male 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robert Frowen Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
19 Les Thomas Male Vet 57:43 25.989 Mph 0
20 Kirk Wilson Male New Forest CC 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
21 Neville Stroud Male Antelope Racing Team 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lee Fuller Male 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
23 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
24 Guy Evans Male 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
25 Curtis Stacey Male 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
26 Barry Williams Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
27 Mike Broadbent Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
28 Adrian Sullivan Male 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
29 Martyn Dymond Male 58:31 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
30 Mark Carter Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 58:38 25.583 Mph 0
32 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Fear Male South Pennine RC 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
34 Neil Davies Male 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
35 Paul Chapman Male 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mathew Alan Bacon Male 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Francis Male Sid Valley CC 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steve Wilkinson Male Nelson Whs CC 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
39 Nicky Xandora Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
40 Michelle Yvonne Lindley Male CC Weymouth 58:57 25.446 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mike Strange Male Cardiff Ajax CC 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Nicholas Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dennis Milsom Male 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
44 Keith Burfoot Male 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
45 Helen Boatman Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 59:27 25.232 Mph 0
46 Mark Shore Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
47 Russell Boon Male 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
48 Karl Davies Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
49 June Edwards Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alan Cooper Male 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Ellis Male 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ken Hughes Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jeff Adams Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Gardner Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
55 Christopher Davies Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
56 Sally St Leger Male ...a3crg 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
57 Natalie Gower Male Stafford RC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Balshaw Male 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
59 Rebecca Aicheler Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
60 John T. Stroud Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
61 Sarah Lloyd/Stephens Male 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
62 Vernon Davies Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
63 David William Nicholas Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Bevan Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
65 Charles Wheatley Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
66 Marilyn Jones Male Bath Cycling Club 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
67 Oscar Maestrini Male Corsham RC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Howells Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jeff Griffiths Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
70 Gordon Kenneth Butler Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
71 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
72 Luke Davies Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
73 Glyndwr Lewis Male 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
74 Sarah Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
75 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
76 Gerry Peppin Male 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
77 Paul Anthony Griffiths Male 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
78 Bernie Brown Male 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
79 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0 Claim
80 David Sankey Male 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
81 Dennis Oram Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
82 Allan Renyard Male 1:04:13 23.359 Mph 0 Claim
83 Sally Harmer Male Ystwyth CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
84 Paul Harknett Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
85 Kenneth George Squibb Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:05:39 22.849 Mph 0 Claim
86 Derek Burnage Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:05:57 22.745 Mph 0 Claim
87 Simon Bates Male 1:06:01 22.722 Mph 0 Claim
89 Mike Hallgarth Male Anfield BC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
90 Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
91 Andy Smith Male 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
92 Mick Gray Male 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 0 Claim
93 George Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:22 21.941 Mph 0 Claim
94 Derek Morgan Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:08:51 21.787 Mph 0
95 Ruby Ellis Male 1:09:27 21.599 Mph 0 Claim
96 Leon Griffiths Male 1:09:42 21.521 Mph 0 Claim
97 Jeff Chambers Male 1:09:53 21.465 Mph 0 Claim
98 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 1:10:15 21.353 Mph 0 Claim
99 Chris Hart Male Oxonian CC 1:12:36 20.661 Mph 0 Claim
100 David John Triggs Male 1:12:45 20.619 Mph 0 Claim
101 Philippa Crocker Male Dursley Road Club 1:13:23 20.441 Mph 0 Claim
102 Owen Pocock Male 1:14:22 20.171 Mph 0 Claim
103 Eddie Bray Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:17:53 19.26 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Tooze Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Lyle Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Hodges Male 0 Claim
DNS Carole Gandy Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Strange Male 0 Claim
DNS Wyndham Thomas Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS David Lancaster Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Alex Anderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Day Male 0 Claim
DNS Claire Day Male 0 Claim
DNS Allan Wardhaugh Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Newby Male 0 Claim
DNS Anna Danielle Holder Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male 0 Claim