VTTA (EA) 30 (All Ages) Inc VTTA Nat Championship

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Balls Male 1:03:16 28.451 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Weare Male 1:04:24 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 1:05:18 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
4 Lee Bark Male 1:05:18 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
5 Christopher Baldwin Male Vet 1:06:06 27.231 Mph 0
6 Joe Murray Male 1:06:21 27.129 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Howard Male Shaftesbury CC 1:06:21 27.129 Mph 0 Claim
8 Kevin Gill Male Ciclos Uno 1:07:17 26.752 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 1:07:17 26.752 Mph 0 Claim
10 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 1:07:33 26.647 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Greenland Male 1:08:32 26.264 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:08:55 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
13 Damien Foy Male 1:09:02 26.074 Mph 0 Claim
14 Richard Mellor Male Redbridge CC 1:09:24 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:09:42 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
16 Neil Dowie Male 1:09:42 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
17 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:09:46 25.8 Mph 0
18 Allan Leighton Male 1:09:56 25.739 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mick Murray Male 1:10:03 25.696 Mph 0 Claim
20 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:10:13 25.635 Mph 0 Claim
21 Gavin Hinxman Male Welland Valley CC 1:10:28 25.544 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 1:10:30 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
23 Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 1:10:43 25.454 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:10:48 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 1:11:13 25.275 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gary Barton Male Chelmer CC 1:11:54 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:12:17 24.902 Mph 0
28 Peter Thomas Male West Kent RC 1:12:17 24.902 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Laver Male 1:12:22 24.873 Mph 0 Claim
30 Roy Young Male 1:12:56 24.68 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 1:12:57 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 1:13:23 24.529 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Tully Male 1:13:35 24.462 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jeremy Temple Male 1:13:57 24.341 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:14:00 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
36 Colin Bunnett Male Kings Lynn CC 1:14:03 24.308 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gwen Cook (W) Male Essex Roads CC 1:14:09 24.275 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:14:11 24.264 Mph 0 Claim
39 Wayne Greve Male Shaftesbury CC 1:14:33 24.145 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Dupen Male VC Baracchi 1:15:18 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
41 Geoffrey Martin Male 1:15:45 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
42 Laura Gambling (W) Male CC Breckland 1:16:27 23.545 Mph 0 Claim
43 Eric Angell Male Redbridge CC 1:16:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
44 Geoff Fletcher Male Shaftesbury CC 1:16:45 23.453 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Deville Male Lea Valley CC 1:17:08 23.336 Mph 0 Claim
46 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 1:17:09 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
47 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:17:22 23.266 Mph 0 Claim
48 Michael Fry Male 1:17:22 23.266 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Bright Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:17:35 23.201 Mph 0
50 Merv Player Male 1:18:53 22.818 Mph 0 Claim
51 Tony Cappon Male 1:19:16 22.708 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:19:22 22.679 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 1:19:28 22.651 Mph 0 Claim
54 Marina Bloom (W) Male 1:19:29 22.646 Mph 0 Claim
55 Brian Davies Male Icknield RC 1:19:32 22.632 Mph 0 Claim
56 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:19:35 22.618 Mph 0 Claim
57 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 1:19:51 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
58 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:19:53 22.533 Mph 0 Claim
59 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:20:41 22.309 Mph 0 Claim
60 terry Anderson (T) Male Shaftesbury CC 1:21:32 22.077 Mph 0 Claim
61 Stewart Boucher Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:21:55 21.973 Mph 0 Claim
62 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:22:14 21.889 Mph 0
63 Brian Martin Male Redbridge CC 1:22:41 21.77 Mph 0 Claim
64 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:22:54 21.713 Mph 0 Claim
65 Bryn Tully Male 1:24:11 21.382 Mph 0 Claim
66 Sue Clarke (W) Male Team Cambridge 1:24:25 21.323 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ken Usher (T) Male Icknield RC 1:24:43 21.247 Mph 0 Claim
68 Chris Hutchinson Male Redbridge CC 1:24:44 21.243 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mike Bloom Male 1:24:45 21.239 Mph 0 Claim
70 Brian Swallow Male 1:25:33 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
71 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:25:41 21.007 Mph 0 Claim
72 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:27:10 20.65 Mph 0
73 Clifford Tremaine (T) Male Kettering CC 1:27:28 20.579 Mph 0 Claim
74 Penny Wylie (W) Male 1:27:50 20.493 Mph 0 Claim
75 Eddie Fone Male 1:29:32 20.104 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mike Gowers Male Chelmer CC 1:30:21 19.922 Mph 0 Claim
77 Derek Stagg Male Shaftesbury CC 1:42:44 17.521 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dave Miesner Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Carole Gandy (W) Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Parkinson Male South Western Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Alastair Shed Male 0 Claim
DNS tery Garlinge Male East London Velo 0 Claim
DNS Steve Knott Male Ford CC 0 Claim
DNS John Clegg Male Medway Velo Club 0 Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male 0 Claim
DNS Alexandra Zebedee (W) Male 0 Claim
DNS Giselle Devlin (W) Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Nye (T) Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Dowsett Male 100% ME 0 Claim
DNS Les Howell Male Ciclos Uno 0 Claim
DNS Richard Wareham Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim