Southern Counties CU

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jun-15
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: G50/10
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Crawley Wheelers 1:52:41 26.623 Mph Claim
2 Pete Morris Male Team TMC 1:53:01 26.545 Mph Claim
3 Brindley Taylor Male Crawley Wheelers 1:53:57 26.327 Mph Claim
4 Paul Burton Male Senior Epsom CC 1:55:27 25.985 Mph
5 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:57:01 25.637 Mph Claim
6 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 1:59:12 25.168 Mph
7 Nico Van der Westhuizen Male Epsom CC 2:00:25 24.913 Mph Claim
8 Stu Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 2:01:24 24.712 Mph Claim
9 Conor Clancy Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 2:01:43 24.647 Mph
10 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 2:01:59 24.594 Mph Claim
11 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:02:03 24.58 Mph
12 James Hughes Male Bec CC 2:02:15 24.54 Mph Claim
13 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 2:03:11 24.354 Mph Claim
14 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:03:14 24.344 Mph
15 Adrian Blacker Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:03:16 24.337 Mph Claim
16 Simon Atkinson Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:03:53 24.216 Mph Claim
17 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 2:03:58 24.2 Mph Claim
18 Ian Cheesman Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:05:05 23.984 Mph Claim
19 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 2:05:54 23.828 Mph Claim
20 Kevin Wolff Male Old Portlians CC 2:05:54 23.828 Mph Claim
21 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:06:52 23.647 Mph Claim
22 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 2:07:00 23.622 Mph Claim
23 Colin Chambers Male Crawley Wheelers 2:07:49 23.471 Mph Claim
24 Adrian Hoyle Male In-Gear 2:08:05 23.422 Mph Claim
25 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 2:08:07 23.416 Mph Claim
26 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 2:08:23 23.367 Mph Claim
27 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 2:08:39 23.319 Mph Claim
28 Mel Wasley Male Senior Epsom CC 2:09:26 23.178 Mph
29 Rick Hughes Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:09:31 23.163 Mph Claim
30 Andrew R Green Male Bec CC 2:09:41 23.133 Mph Claim
31 Donald Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 2:12:06 22.71 Mph Claim
32 Justin Steele Male Sussex Nomads CC 2:14:12 22.355 Mph Claim
33 Mark Perryman Male WyndyMilla 2:14:26 22.316 Mph Claim
34 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:15:32 22.135 Mph
35 Matthew Wakefield Male Tooting BC 2:15:39 22.116 Mph Claim
36 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:16:46 21.935 Mph Claim
37 Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 2:16:49 21.927 Mph
38 Peter Rowe Male 2:16:54 21.914 Mph Claim
39 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:19:25 21.518 Mph Claim
40 Trevor Montague Male Crawley Wheelers 2:19:40 21.48 Mph Claim
41 Helen Bullimore Male 2:19:55 21.441 Mph Claim
42 Sharon Chladek Male Crawley Wheelers 2:22:20 21.077 Mph Claim
43 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC 2:22:33 21.045 Mph Claim
44 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:22:53 20.996 Mph
45 Richard Claxton Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:23:22 20.925 Mph Claim
46 Simon Seymour Male Tooting BC 2:25:21 20.64 Mph Claim
47 Valerie Place Male Vet 2:26:14 20.515 Mph
48 Deborah Munton Male 7Oaks Tri Club 2:37:08 19.092 Mph Claim
49 Richard Varian Male Epsom CC 2:38:54 18.88 Mph Claim
50 Rome Bhamra Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:41:39 18.559 Mph Claim
51 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:42:18 18.484 Mph
52 Lynda Gale Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:43:50 18.311 Mph Claim
53 Ananda Mello-Costa Male Horsham Cycling 2:55:43 17.073 Mph Claim
DNS Dominic Hill Male Bec CC Claim
DNS David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Alan Emmott Male Claim
DNS Tamar Vanderhaas Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Tracey Horne Male Team Endurance Claim
DNS Elin Williamson Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Mark Emsley Male Team TMC Claim
DNS Mark Horne Male Team Endurance Claim
DNS Daniel Bartley Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Katie Crowe Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Male Senior Redhill CC
DNS Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Alasdair Wylie Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Salim Mohamed Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS James Ryan Male Team TMC Claim
DNS Dan Cole Male Claim