Norlond TT Combine 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Verulam CC 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
3 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 00:58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
4 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 00:59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
5 Lee Calderon Male VC Norwich 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
6 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
7 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:00:49 24.665 Mph Claim
8 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
9 Angus Wilson Male Cambridge CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
10 Philip Young Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
11 Nicholas Hay Male 1:03:00 23.81 Mph Claim
12 Thomas Platts Male Cambridge CC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph Claim
13 Simon Best Male North Road CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph Claim
14 Tom Gosbee Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
15 Richard Moule Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
16 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph Claim
17 Richard Glover Male Cambridge CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph Claim
18 Richard Somerset Male North Road CC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph Claim
19 David Rogers Male 1:05:35 22.872 Mph Claim
20 Barry Page Male 1:05:52 22.774 Mph Claim
21 Matt Little Male North Road CC 1:06:19 22.619 Mph Claim
22 Mark Jenkins Male North Road CC 1:06:49 22.45 Mph Claim
23 David Kiely Male North Road CC 1:07:14 22.311 Mph Claim
24 Richard Melvern Male Stevenage CC 1:07:26 22.244 Mph Claim
25 Clive Corns Male 1:07:32 22.212 Mph Claim
26 David Ledgerton Male 1:08:06 22.027 Mph Claim
27 Robert Blackmore Male 1:08:50 21.792 Mph Claim
28 Merv Player Male 1:08:53 21.776 Mph Claim
29 Peter Walton Male 1:08:56 21.76 Mph Claim
30 Ken Smith Male 1:09:31 21.578 Mph Claim
31 Sam Bullen Male London Phoenix CC 1:09:59 21.434 Mph Claim
32 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 1:10:23 21.312 Mph
33 Richard Marriott Male Verulam CC 1:11:14 21.058 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Porter Male 1:11:26 20.999 Mph Claim
35 Nikki Hunt Male Finsbury Park CC 1:11:31 20.974 Mph Claim
36 Steve Blackwell Male North Road CC 1:12:11 20.781 Mph Claim
37 Nick Hunton Male North Road CC 1:13:06 20.52 Mph Claim
38 Caroline Harding Male Senior 1:13:52 20.307 Mph
39 Keith Gelder Male A5 Rangers CC 1:13:57 20.284 Mph Claim
40 Julia Ertner Male Cambridge CC 1:14:46 20.063 Mph Claim
41 Jennifer Hill Male North Road CC 1:14:51 20.04 Mph Claim
42 Victoria Gunn Male Verulam CC 1:25:09 17.616 Mph Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim
DNS Michael Richardson Male Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Claim
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes
DNS Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS John Alan Hassall Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Richard Miller Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS Mike Willcox Male North Road CC Claim