BTTC (Masters)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 20.8 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jeff Jones Male 45:09 27.641 Mph 0 Claim
2 Danny Axford Male 45:14 27.59 Mph 0 Claim
3 Kevin Tye Male 45:34 27.388 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ben Anstie Male 45:49 27.239 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Walkling Male 45:50 27.229 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Golla Male 45:57 27.16 Mph 0 Claim
7 Richard Prebble Male 46:02 27.111 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 46:06 27.071 Mph 0
9 Darren Barclay Male 46:07 27.062 Mph 0 Claim
10 Jimmy Wright Male Preston Whs 46:08 27.052 Mph 0 Claim
11 Patrick Brennan Male Senior 46:17 26.964 Mph 0
12 Martin Smith Male 46:18 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
13 Mick St Leger Male 46:20 26.935 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Tout Male 46:21 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
15 Graeme Stirzaker Male 46:27 26.867 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stephen Whitewick Male 46:35 26.79 Mph 0 Claim
17 Roy Chamberlain Male 46:45 26.695 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tim Carter Male 46:46 26.685 Mph 0 Claim
19 Alan Warburton Male Senior 46:49 26.657 Mph 0
20 Dave Dent Male 46:58 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
21 Scott Walker Male Senior 47:03 26.525 Mph 0
22 James Heaton Male 47:03 26.525 Mph 0 Claim
23 Rob Weare Male 47:06 26.497 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Watson Male 47:06 26.497 Mph 0 Claim
25 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 47:07 26.487 Mph 0 Claim
26 Colin Griffiths Male Welland Valley CC 47:15 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Meilak Male 47:19 26.375 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Pollard Male 47:22 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 47:22 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
30 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 47:25 26.32 Mph 0
31 James Whatling Male 47:33 26.246 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Pickup Male 47:35 26.227 Mph 0 Claim
33 Martin Garner Male 47:38 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
34 Christopher Baldwin Male Vet 47:39 26.191 Mph 0
35 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 47:42 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
36 Sean Williams Male Senior 47:44 26.145 Mph 0
37 David Wheeler Male 47:46 26.127 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 47:50 26.09 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Holdsworth Male 47:56 26.036 Mph 0 Claim
40 Geoff Platts Male 47:59 26.009 Mph 0 Claim
41 Guy Powdrill Male London Dynamo 48:01 25.991 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Berogna Male 48:09 25.919 Mph 0 Claim
43 Christopher Stocks Male 48:10 25.91 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Wager Male 48:13 25.883 Mph 0 Claim
45 Aaron Mccaffrey Male 48:13 25.883 Mph 0 Claim
46 Roger Iddles Male Stourbridge Velo 48:21 25.812 Mph 0 Claim
47 Pete Smith Male Team Milton Keynes 48:22 25.803 Mph 0 Claim
48 James Goward Male Farnham RC 48:23 25.794 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andy Eagers Male 48:26 25.767 Mph 0 Claim
50 Bryce Dyer Male 48:35 25.688 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 48:35 25.688 Mph 0 Claim
52 Peter Weir Male 48:38 25.661 Mph 0 Claim
53 James Stephenson Male 48:45 25.6 Mph 0 Claim
54 James Fox Male 48:47 25.582 Mph 0 Claim
55 Simon Edney Male 48:50 25.556 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Georgi Male 48:53 25.53 Mph 0 Claim
57 Bob Garlinge Male 48:55 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
58 Martin Piper Male 48:56 25.504 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ian White Male Farnham RC 48:56 25.504 Mph 0 Claim
60 Earl Smith Male 48:58 25.486 Mph 0 Claim
61 Stuart Lemanski Male API-Metrow 49:00 25.469 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 49:04 25.435 Mph 0 Claim
63 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 49:08 25.4 Mph 0 Claim
64 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet 49:14 25.348 Mph 0
65 Reg Smith Male 49:18 25.314 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 49:18 25.314 Mph 0 Claim
67 Jake Prior Male 49:19 25.306 Mph 0 Claim
68 Barrie Mitchell Male 49:24 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
69 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 49:28 25.229 Mph 0 Claim
70 James Rutherford Male 49:32 25.195 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Herring Male 49:45 25.085 Mph 0 Claim
72 Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 50:05 24.918 Mph 0 Claim
73 Eddie Adkins Male 50:08 24.893 Mph 0 Claim
74 Paul Verlander Male 50:18 24.811 Mph 0 Claim
75 David Lund Male 50:19 24.803 Mph 0 Claim
76 Ian Houvenaghel Male One and All Cycling 50:28 24.729 Mph 0 Claim
77 Gerard Oram Male 50:34 24.68 Mph 0 Claim
78 Michael Stallard Male 50:48 24.567 Mph 0 Claim
79 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 50:49 24.559 Mph 0
80 Peter Graham Male North Hampshire RC 50:52 24.535 Mph 0 Claim
81 Gisli Jenkins Male Sherwood CC 50:56 24.502 Mph 0 Claim
82 Steve Taylor Male 50:56 24.502 Mph 0 Claim
83 Paul Green Male Westmead Team 88 51:01 24.462 Mph 0 Claim
84 Peter Ward Male 51:06 24.422 Mph 0 Claim
85 Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 51:07 24.415 Mph 0 Claim
86 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 51:17 24.335 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 51:27 24.256 Mph 0 Claim
88 Simon Greenland Male 51:29 24.241 Mph 0 Claim
89 Ben Nicholson Male Twickenham CC 51:58 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
90 Jeremy Mulkern Male Aylesbury CC 52:15 23.885 Mph 0 Claim
91 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 52:26 23.801 Mph 0 Claim
92 Richard Webster Male 52:34 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
93 Ralph Dadswell Male 52:39 23.703 Mph 0 Claim
94 John Gabriel Male 52:58 23.562 Mph 0 Claim
95 Alex Peeke Male 52:59 23.554 Mph 0 Claim
96 Nicholas English Male Reading CC 53:01 23.54 Mph 0 Claim
97 Pete Wager Male V C Meudon 53:03 23.525 Mph 0 Claim
98 Richard John Male 53:06 23.503 Mph 0 Claim
99 Paul Williams Male West Drayton MBC 53:14 23.444 Mph 0 Claim
100 Gary Kondor Male 53:21 23.392 Mph 0 Claim
101 Nicholas Kershaw Male Welland Valley CC 53:23 23.378 Mph 0 Claim
102 Simon Layfield Male 53:30 23.327 Mph 0 Claim
103 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet 53:32 23.312 Mph 0
104 Andrew Burnett Male 53:56 23.139 Mph 0 Claim
105 Graham Huck Male 53:58 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
106 Michael Ives Male 54:10 23.04 Mph 0 Claim
107 Allan Miller Male 54:51 22.753 Mph 0 Claim
108 John Eames Male Corsham RC 54:57 22.711 Mph 0 Claim
109 Jeremy Chandler-smith Male Welwyn Whs 55:30 22.486 Mph 0 Claim
110 Tony Meilak Male 55:31 22.48 Mph 0 Claim
111 Steve Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 55:42 22.406 Mph 0 Claim
112 James Johnson Male Welwyn Whs 55:44 22.392 Mph 0 Claim
113 Tim Chandler Male Welwyn Whs 56:05 22.252 Mph 0 Claim
114 Ken Roberts Male Preston Whs 56:17 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
115 Mark Kleanthous Male Team Milton Keynes 56:28 22.101 Mph 0 Claim
116 Bruce English Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:46 21.985 Mph 0 Claim
117 John Bevan Male 56:59 21.901 Mph 0 Claim
118 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 57:20 21.767 Mph 0 Claim
119 Brian Foran Male Lampard RC 58:05 21.486 Mph 0 Claim
120 Allan Renyard Male Vet 58:07 21.474 Mph 0
121 Tim Carey Male A5 Rangers CC 58:54 21.188 Mph 0 Claim
122 Alan Colburn Male 59:02 21.14 Mph 0 Claim
123 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 59:15 21.063 Mph 0 Claim
124 Andy Murray Male 1:01:27 20.309 Mph 0 Claim
125 Alexandra Zebedee (w) Male 1:03:03 19.794 Mph 0 Claim
126 David Barry Male 1:13:08 17.065 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male 0 Claim
DNS Jason Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Scott Rose Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Simmons Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Alan Newark Male 0 Claim
DNS Warren King Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Cannings Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Michael Donnelly Male LVRC 0 Claim
DNS Julian Smith Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Frank Murphy Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Richard Newey Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Tear Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Fuller Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Whitford Male 0 Claim
DNS Carl Ferri Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Peachey Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Legg Male RT 316 0 Claim
DNS Colin Roshier Male 0 Claim
DNS Guy Preece Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim
DNS John Golder Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Jeremy Ponting Male 0 Claim