Stone Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Sep-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Charles Mcculloch Male Shorter Rochford RT 49:02 30.592 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Handley Male 50:38 29.625 Mph 0 Claim
3 Barry Charlton Male 50:59 29.422 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nino Piccoli Male API-Metrow 51:02 29.393 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nick Sparks Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 51:28 29.145 Mph 0 Claim
6 Scott Povey Male Warwickshire Road Club 52:09 28.764 Mph 0 Claim
7 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 52:25 28.617 Mph 0 Claim
8 Pnut Arnold Male API-Metrow 52:37 28.508 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andrew Bason Male Wrekinsport CC 52:55 28.347 Mph 0 Claim
10 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
11 Alfred Hilton Male 53:13 28.187 Mph 0 Claim
12 Rob Weare Male 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 53:21 28.117 Mph 0 Claim
14 Gordon Leicester Male 53:21 28.117 Mph 0 Claim
15 Derek Parkinson Male 53:25 28.081 Mph 0 Claim
16 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 53:40 27.951 Mph 0
17 Nigel Haigh Male 53:43 27.925 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jack Green Male Westmead Team 88 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
19 Julian Kirkpatrick Male 54:08 27.71 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alan Cooke Male 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Greenhaigh Male ABC Centreville 54:26 27.557 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matt Harrison Male 54:27 27.549 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 54:35 27.481 Mph 0
24 Steve Daintith Male 54:41 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 54:54 27.323 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andy Eagers Male 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Asher Male 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steve Hankey Male Senior 55:25 27.068 Mph 0
29 John Williamson Male 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
30 James Clovis Male Team Swift 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steve Hargreaves Male 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Mckay Male Weaver Valley CC 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
33 Kevin Allerton Male 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tim Challinor Male Paramount CRT 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
35 Rob Dickinson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 56:11 26.699 Mph 0
36 Bradley Pearce Male 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
37 Trevor Horton Male 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
38 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 56:33 26.526 Mph 0
39 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
40 Rod Brooks Male 56:43 26.448 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nick Slater Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
42 Matt Jennings Male 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andy Horner Male 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
44 Alastair Wareham Male Ravensthorpe CC 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Higham Male Macclesfield Wheelers 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
46 Philip Robinson Male Janus Road Club 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
47 Philip Gayes Male Senior 57:08 26.255 Mph 0
48 David Leighton Male 57:08 26.255 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Mapletoft Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
50 Chris Wilcox Male 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
51 Kelvin Millward Male Congleton CC 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
52 Philip Brown Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Williams Male 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
54 Derek Robinson Male 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
55 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 57:39 26.019 Mph 0 Claim
57 Neil Appleby Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
58 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
59 Neil Fort Male 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
60 Simon Rigby Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
61 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
62 Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
63 Frank Kerry Male 58:31 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
64 Dave Shackley Male Manchester Triathlon Club 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
65 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Nova CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 0
66 Stephen Wilkins Male 58:39 25.576 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:48 25.51 Mph 0
68 Allan Blackburn Male Seamons CC 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
70 Nick Scott Male 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mark Wynn Male 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
72 Mark Shelton Male Wrekinsport CC 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
73 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
75 Graeme Mcculloch Male 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
76 Dave Newton Male 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
77 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
78 Grant Roberts Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
79 Nicholas Howl Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
80 Catherine Essex Male Kings Lynn CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
81 David Fox Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
82 Dion Magyar Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
83 Gary Shuker Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
84 Michael Weaver Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
85 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
86 Mark Carter Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
87 Jack Hugill Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
88 Tony Perrin Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
89 Graham Barker Male Congleton CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
90 Steve Hazeldine Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
91 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
92 Ruth Crossley Male VTTA (North) 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
93 Joe Roberts Male Liverpool Century RC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
94 Sara Blackburn Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
95 Ted Tunnicliffe Male Sheffrec CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
96 Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
97 Michael Church Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
98 Adrian Ingram Male 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
99 Stan Meade Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
100 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph 0 Claim
101 David Lloyd Male 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
102 Chris Hall Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 0 Claim
103 Dave Ashley Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
104 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
105 Eliot Powell Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
106 Richard Kettle Male St Helens Tri 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 0 Claim
107 David Lancaster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0
108 James Mcmillan Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
109 Alan Roberts Male 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
110 Richard Weltman Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
111 Colin Greenhaigh Male 1:05:42 22.831 Mph 0 Claim
112 Anthony Houlton Male 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
113 Colin Corden Male 1:07:19 22.283 Mph 0 Claim
114 Stephen Cooke Male 1:09:28 21.593 Mph 0 Claim
115 Brian Powell Male 1:11:00 21.127 Mph 0 Claim
116 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:11:11 21.073 Mph 0
117 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:11:17 21.043 Mph 0 Claim
118 John Bevan Male 1:11:32 20.969 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Rebecca Leaper Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Sam Barker Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Mallalieu Male Abbotsford Park RC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Middlehurst Male 0 Claim
DNS David Williams Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS David Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Potter Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Denis Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Nige Wood Male 0 Claim