Icknield RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard O'Rourke Male 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
2 Stuart Wright Male 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
3 Robert Barker Male Kettering CC 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
6 Nick Pitt Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
7 Angus Wilson Male Cambridge CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
9 Robin Smith Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
10 Brett Harwood Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Greig Male High Wycombe CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stephen Butterworth Male St Ives CC 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
15 Kevin Gill Male Ciclos Uno 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 22:21 26.845 Mph 0
17 Malcolm Woolsey Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ian MacKerness Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
20 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mark Saggers Male Vet St Ives CC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0
23 Tim Willmer Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
24 Dave Gill Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
26 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
27 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
28 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
29 Greg Lewis Male High Wycombe CC 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
30 Shaun Jenkinson Male East Bradford CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
31 Cath Weiss Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
32 Eddie Spriggs Male Verulam CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
33 Phillip Young Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Bachini Male Icknield RC 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alex Peeke Male 23:32 25.495 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dave Wentworth Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Newman Male 23:44 25.28 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Gee Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
39 Vince Dey Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dave Ledgerton Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
41 Tom Sykes Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
42 Matt Little Male North Road CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Dixson Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
44 Bill Bentley Male Welland Valley CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alan Crane Male Vet 24:25 24.573 Mph 0
46 Alan Harvey Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
47 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mark Horton Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Bright Male Vet 24:41 24.307 Mph 0
50 Sue Fenwick Male Crest CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
51 Roland Collicott Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
52 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Halliday Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
54 Trevor Parrish Male 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
55 Brian Usk Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
56 Anna Holder Male High Wycombe CC 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
57 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
58 Chris Hartley Male North Bucks RC 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
59 Paul Hall Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
60 Dominic Whitehead Male 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Anstey Male 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
62 Rob Black More Male Icknield RC 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
63 Len Orrick Male 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
64 Andrew Porter Male 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
65 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Valks Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
67 Peter Hopkins Male Icknield RC 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ken Smith Male 26:04 23.017 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mark Sibley Male Icknield RC 26:24 22.727 Mph 0 Claim
70 Melvyn Barker Male 26:39 22.513 Mph 0 Claim
71 Gerald Bone Male 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
72 Evelyn Clawson Male Kettering CC 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
73 Christopher Gosling Male 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Pfeifer Male Icknield RC 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
75 Bob Brabbins Male Ciclos Uno 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
76 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 27:58 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
77 Tony Baines Male Icknield RC 28:09 21.314 Mph 0 Claim
78 Richard Bland Male 28:10 21.301 Mph 0 Claim
79 Chris Parrott Male 28:56 20.737 Mph 0 Claim
80 Maurice Burton Male Icknield RC 29:53 20.078 Mph 0 Claim
81 Celia Whitchurch Male 30:04 19.955 Mph 0 Claim
82 Dave Crane Male Vet 30:08 19.911 Mph 0
83 terry Sykes Male 30:08 19.911 Mph 0 Claim
84 David Sullivan Male 35:12 17.045 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Roger Queen Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Hamish Hughson Male 0 Claim
DNS David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim
DNS Adam Quilter Male Aylesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Childs Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Coventry Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Mark Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Barker Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS John Lee Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Clive Corns Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Murat Odenya Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerry Ashley Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Fran Hornett Male 0 Claim
DNS Pontus Axelsson Male 0 Claim