Team Swift 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Sep-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Sep-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 00:48:59 30.623 Mph Claim
2 Richard Handley Male 00:50:03 29.97 Mph Claim
3 Stu Dodd Male 00:50:11 29.891 Mph Claim
4 Barry Charlton Male 00:50:28 29.723 Mph Claim
5 John Morgan Male 00:50:43 29.576 Mph Claim
6 Nick Sparks Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:50:44 29.567 Mph Claim
7 Scott Povey Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:50:44 29.567 Mph Claim
8 Nik Bowdler Male 00:50:48 29.528 Mph Claim
9 Simon Wilson Male 00:51:00 29.412 Mph Claim
10 Sam Barker Male 00:51:24 29.183 Mph Claim
11 Joel Wainman Male 00:51:34 29.089 Mph Claim
12 Pnut Arnold Male API-Metrow 00:51:49 28.949 Mph Claim
13 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 00:51:50 28.939 Mph Claim
14 Michael Ellerton Male 00:52:00 28.846 Mph Claim
15 Simon Harradine Male CC Topp 00:52:08 28.773 Mph Claim
16 Jason Young Male 00:52:08 28.773 Mph Claim
17 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 00:52:10 28.754 Mph
18 Paul Kaye Male Pedalsport CC 00:52:13 28.727 Mph Claim
19 Carlos Riise Male 00:52:15 28.708 Mph Claim
20 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 00:52:20 28.663 Mph Claim
21 Adam Duggleby Male Shorter Rochford RT 00:52:27 28.599 Mph Claim
22 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 00:52:27 28.599 Mph Claim
23 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 00:52:28 28.59 Mph Claim
24 Steven Gore-Browne Male 00:52:29 28.581 Mph Claim
25 Nino Piccoli Male API-Metrow 00:52:36 28.517 Mph Claim
26 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Leicestershire RC 00:52:37 28.508 Mph
27 Stuart Walker Male 00:52:38 28.499 Mph Claim
28 Alan Warburton Male Senior 00:52:40 28.481 Mph
29 Paul Grindley Male Liverpool Century RC 00:52:54 28.356 Mph Claim
30 Kelvin Southan Male 00:53:00 28.302 Mph Claim
31 Scott Walker Male Senior 00:53:02 28.284 Mph
32 Ian Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC 00:53:07 28.24 Mph Claim
33 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:53:11 28.205 Mph
34 Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 00:53:18 28.143 Mph Claim
35 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 00:53:19 28.134 Mph Claim
36 Ashley Long Male 00:53:20 28.125 Mph Claim
37 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 00:53:24 28.09 Mph
38 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:53:24 28.09 Mph Claim
39 Scott Burns Male 00:53:29 28.046 Mph Claim
39 Jack Green Male Westmead Team 88 00:53:29 28.046 Mph Claim
41 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 00:53:32 28.02 Mph Claim
42 Alexander Royle Male Senior 00:53:34 28.003 Mph
43 Daniel Barnett Male 00:53:56 27.812 Mph Claim
44 Joe Murray Male 00:53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
45 Matthew Purshouse Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
46 Anthony Nash Male 00:54:03 27.752 Mph Claim
47 Paul Fleming Male 00:54:11 27.684 Mph Claim
48 Martin Garner Male 00:54:16 27.642 Mph Claim
49 Matt Harrison Male 00:54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
50 Alfred Hilton Male 00:54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
51 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 00:54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
52 Peter Colledge Male Matlock CC 00:54:29 27.532 Mph Claim
53 Alan Cooke Male 00:54:31 27.515 Mph Claim
54 Tony Parks Male 00:54:39 27.448 Mph Claim
55 Robert Barker Male Kettering CC 00:54:44 27.406 Mph Claim
56 Will Corden Male 00:54:47 27.381 Mph Claim
57 Mark Cooper Male 00:54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
58 Chris Asher Male 00:54:59 27.281 Mph Claim
59 Mark Solley Male Mildenhall CC 00:55:08 27.207 Mph Claim
60 Derek Roe Male 00:55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
61 Tony Taylor Male 00:55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
62 Stuart Wells Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:55:38 26.963 Mph Claim
63 Kevin Jones Male 00:55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
64 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 00:55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
65 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 00:55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
66 Philip Brown Male 00:55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
67 Steve Hankey Male 00:56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
68 Edward Moss Male 00:56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
69 Dominic Wibberley Male Matlock CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
70 Christine McLean W Male 00:56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
71 Trevor Horton Male 00:56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
72 Neil Dowie Male API-Metrow 00:56:22 26.612 Mph Claim
73 Lynne Taylor W Male Vet 00:56:27 26.572 Mph
74 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 00:56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
75 Shay Giles Male 00:56:31 26.541 Mph Claim
76 Richard Hey Male 00:56:31 26.541 Mph Claim
77 John Martin Male 00:56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
78 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 00:56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
79 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
80 Derek Robinson Male 00:56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
81 Roger Wrenn Male 00:56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
82 Andy Reed Male 00:56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
83 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:56:52 26.378 Mph
84 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 00:56:52 26.378 Mph
85 Simon Geraci Male 00:56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
86 Edward Watlers Male 00:56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
87 Cath Weiss W Male 00:57:08 26.255 Mph Claim
88 Andrew Smith Male Senior 00:57:10 26.239 Mph
89 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 00:57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
90 Avril Swan W Male 00:57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
91 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 00:57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
92 Danuta Tinn W Male ...a3crg 00:58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
93 Clare Ella W Male 00:58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
94 Mark Wynn Male 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
95 Charlotte Wadsworth W Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
96 Terry Beedham Male 00:59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
97 Carole Gandy W Male 00:59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
98 Rachael Mellor W Male 00:59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
99 Alex Deck W Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
99 Louise Day W Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
101 Alexander Hall Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph Claim
102 Corinna Francis W Male Chelmer CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
103 Sara Blackburn W Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph Claim
104 Claire Lee W Male Senior 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
105 Ann Staley W Male 1:02:40 23.936 Mph Claim
106 Sarah Sutton W Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph Claim
107 Moira Goodway W Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:10 23.747 Mph Claim
108 Linda Hubbard W Male Welland Valley CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
109 Emily Ducker W Male 1:04:06 23.401 Mph Claim
110 Helen Shulver W Male Stevenage CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph Claim
111 Elizabeth Pilkington W Male 1:04:57 23.095 Mph Claim
112 Samantha Mannion W Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph Claim
113 Sharon Clifford W Male Coventry Road Club 1:07:41 22.162 Mph Claim
114 Alexandra Zebedee W Male 1:09:17 21.65 Mph Claim
115 Gill Henshaw W Male 1:10:21 21.322 Mph Claim