Alton Cycling Club (50% treserved for women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Boyman Male Farnham RC 19:36 30.611 Mph 0 Claim
2 James Stratton Male 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
3 Wouter Sybrandy Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
4 Samuel Henning Male Catford CC Ltd 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Berogna Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
7 Matthew Charlton Male 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
8 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jon Hughes Male Vet 21:36 27.777 Mph 0
10 Peter Younghusband Male Petersfield Triathlon Club 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 0
12 Andrew Payne Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
13 Kate McNeill Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 22:09 27.087 Mph 0
14 Andrew Murray Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
15 Lesley Walkling Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ross Stringer Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
16 Ian White Male Farnham RC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
18 Leigh Schvartz Male Swindon Road Club 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
19 Matthew Butler Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
20 Kelly Miller Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ollie Williams Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alan Emmott Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
23 Sophie Household Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nigel Ford Male C2 Hargroves Cycles CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0
25 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jorj James Male Vet 24:10 24.827 Mph 0
27 Stuart Willis Male Farnham RC 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
28 Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Hunt Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Ravenhill Male Newbury RC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stewart Harrison Male Andover Wheelers 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
32 Karl Brooks Male Andover Wheelers 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Austin Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 25:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
35 Nicholas Cosgreave Male 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Butler Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
37 Graeme Lawes Male Andover Wheelers 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
38 Kathryn Morris Male Dulwich Paragon CC 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
39 Steve Newton Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
40 Anita Jones Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 26:08 22.959 Mph 0
41 Andy Miles Male Army Cycling 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
41 Charlie Williams Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
43 Vernon Schutte Male 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
45 Chris Boxall Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
46 Alison Vessey Male 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
47 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
48 Robert Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 27:26 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jessica Letters Male Dulwich Paragon CC 27:44 21.634 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 28:08 21.326 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Butler Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 28:22 21.151 Mph 0 Claim
52 Chris Jolliffe Male 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 29:13 20.536 Mph 0 Claim
54 Leslie Morris Male 30:33 19.639 Mph 0 Claim
55 Barrington Day Male 30:58 19.375 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Stepney Male Antelope Racing Team 31:41 18.937 Mph 0 Claim
57 Rosslyn Young Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 32:08 18.672 Mph 0
58 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 33:41 17.813 Mph 0
59 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 39:05 15.351 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS David Webborn Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Gary Harrison Male Thanet RC 0 Claim
DNS Thomas O'Connell Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS teresa Goddard Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Laura Perrett Male London Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Nicola Goodban Male Thanet RC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Bromley Male London Dynamo 0 Claim
DNS Jack Freeman Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Paul Charman & Robert Allen Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Evans Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Murchison Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Ferrelly Male 0 Claim
DNS Joe Boyman Male Farnham RC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Jan Phillips Male Bicester Millennium CC 0 Claim
DNS Sebastian Hall Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Packman Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Clifton & Julian Gee Male 0 Claim
DNS Claire Leonard Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim