Barnesbury CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: M21
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 00:47:29 26.535 Mph
2 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:47:51 26.332 Mph
3 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 00:48:26 26.015 Mph Claim
4 Mark Harrison Male Houghton CC 00:48:58 25.732 Mph Claim
5 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:49:18 25.558 Mph
6 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 00:49:26 25.489 Mph
7 Elliot Gowland Male Vet 00:49:50 25.284 Mph
8 Andrew Ratsey Male 00:50:06 25.15 Mph Claim
9 Andrew Hall Male GS Metro 00:50:10 25.116 Mph Claim
10 Graham Crammond Male Tyne Tri 00:50:22 25.016 Mph Claim
11 Lee McDermott Male 00:50:22 25.016 Mph Claim
12 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:50:24 25 Mph
13 Mark Strang Male 00:50:36 24.901 Mph Claim
14 Phil Hall Male Vet 00:50:45 24.827 Mph
15 Hedley Fletcher Male Ryton Tri Club 00:50:47 24.811 Mph Claim
16 Chris Mather Male Senior 00:50:47 24.811 Mph
17 Terry Wilkinson Male Barnesbury CC 00:51:00 24.706 Mph Claim
18 Mark Breeze Male 00:51:22 24.529 Mph Claim
19 Angela Hibbs Male 00:51:25 24.506 Mph Claim
20 Neil Payton Male Barnesbury CC 00:51:45 24.348 Mph Claim
21 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:52:04 24.2 Mph Claim
22 Mark Tully Male Sunderland Clarion 00:52:22 24.061 Mph Claim
23 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:52:22 24.061 Mph
24 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:52:33 23.977 Mph
25 Craig Gow Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:53:04 23.744 Mph Claim
26 Dean Madden Male Barnesbury CC 00:53:04 23.744 Mph Claim
27 Gary McBean Male 00:53:24 23.595 Mph Claim
28 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:53:26 23.581 Mph
29 Jonathan Gavaghan Male Wansbeck CC 00:53:28 23.566 Mph Claim
30 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:53:41 23.471 Mph
31 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:53:52 23.391 Mph
32 Ross Gray Male Allen Valley Velo 00:53:55 23.369 Mph Claim
33 Ingrid Shepherd Male Sunderland Clarion 00:53:57 23.355 Mph Claim
34 Christopher Wood Male 00:54:07 23.283 Mph Claim
35 David Lewis-Smith Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:54:09 23.269 Mph Claim
36 David Turnbull Male 00:54:27 23.14 Mph Claim
37 Stephen Locker Male Barnesbury CC 00:54:27 23.14 Mph Claim
38 Bob Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 00:54:38 23.063 Mph Claim
39 Richard Skinner Male 00:54:45 23.014 Mph Claim
40 Stephen Grey Male Derwentside CC 00:54:48 22.993 Mph Claim
41 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:54:53 22.958 Mph
42 Kristian Forster Male Senior 00:55:01 22.902 Mph
43 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:55:28 22.716 Mph
44 Chris Herbert Male Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team 00:55:39 22.641 Mph Claim
45 Simon Gibbs Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:55:40 22.635 Mph Claim
46 Gordon Hodgson Male Barnesbury CC 00:55:46 22.594 Mph Claim
47 Christian Henderson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:55:51 22.56 Mph
48 Darryl Manning Male Allen Valley Velo 00:55:52 22.554 Mph Claim
49 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:56:00 22.5 Mph
50 Thomas Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 00:56:01 22.493 Mph Claim
51 David Paterson Male 00:56:06 22.46 Mph Claim
52 Neil Foster Male 00:56:18 22.38 Mph Claim
53 Philip Watson Male Hadrian R.T 00:56:54 22.144 Mph Claim
54 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:57:13 22.021 Mph
55 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 00:57:22 21.964 Mph Claim
56 Tim Miley Male Northumbria Police C.C. 00:57:36 21.875 Mph Claim
57 Peter McEwan Male Alnwick Cycling Club 00:57:40 21.85 Mph Claim
58 Tom Guy Male Sunderland Clarion 00:58:06 21.687 Mph Claim
59 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 00:58:12 21.649 Mph
60 Rob Newstead Male Alnwick Cycling Club 00:58:37 21.495 Mph Claim
61 Philip Wilkinson Male Cramlington CC 00:58:38 21.489 Mph Claim
62 Ian Jobling Male 00:58:39 21.483 Mph Claim
63 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:58:42 21.465 Mph
64 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:58:46 21.441 Mph
65 Joshua Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:58:46 21.441 Mph Claim
66 Hendrik Nahler Male 00:58:48 21.428 Mph Claim
67 David Cleugh Male Cestria C.C. 00:58:57 21.374 Mph Claim
68 Clive Allan Male Allen Valley Velo 00:59:19 21.242 Mph Claim
69 David Clement Male 00:59:24 21.212 Mph Claim
70 Graham Findlater Male Gosforth RC 00:59:29 21.182 Mph Claim
71 Kerry Gowland Male Senior Team Swift 00:59:32 21.165 Mph
72 Richard Cleathero Male North Racing 00:59:32 21.165 Mph Claim
73 Neil Cranston Male Barnesbury CC 00:59:51 21.053 Mph Claim
74 Christopher Beaty Male Allen Valley Velo 00:59:59 21.006 Mph Claim
75 David Goodwin Male Newcastle Cheviot CC 1:00:15 20.913 Mph Claim
76 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 1:00:25 20.855 Mph Claim
77 Chris Ellaby Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:58 20.667 Mph
78 Derek McGuire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:01:14 20.577 Mph
79 Jamie Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 1:02:11 20.263 Mph Claim
80 Craig Bell Male Allen Valley Velo 1:02:58 20.01 Mph Claim
81 Kern Boyd Male 1:03:02 19.989 Mph Claim
82 Elizabeth Jackson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:27 19.858 Mph Claim
83 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 1:03:34 19.822 Mph
84 Gary Vincent Coates Male Hadrian R.T 1:03:35 19.816 Mph Claim
85 Andy Windscheffel Male 1:03:43 19.775 Mph Claim
86 Danny Winthorpe Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:04:37 19.5 Mph Claim
87 Graham Harris Male 1:05:04 19.365 Mph Claim
88 Andy Mallen Male GS Metro 1:05:04 19.365 Mph Claim
89 Jason Rogerson Male Alnwick Cycling Club 1:05:12 19.325 Mph Claim
90 Stephen Hill Male Alnwick Cycling Club 1:05:15 19.31 Mph Claim
91 Neil Parkin Male Derwentside CC 1:05:46 19.159 Mph Claim
92 Gary Hall Male Vet 1:05:47 19.154 Mph
93 Christine Amos-Adams Male 1:07:18 18.722 Mph Claim
94 Stuart Cook Male Cestria C.C. 1:07:33 18.653 Mph Claim
95 Yvette Devlin Male Tyne Tri 1:07:54 18.557 Mph Claim
96 Emma Alpin Male Allen Valley Velo 1:09:41 18.082 Mph Claim
97 Mike Cole Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:10:27 17.885 Mph Claim
98 Lesley Goodrum Male Cestria C.C. 1:15:51 16.612 Mph Claim
99 Colin Laughton Male Cestria C.C. 1:27:35 14.386 Mph Claim
DNS Glenn Calvert Male Tyne Tri Claim
DNS Jonathan Kelly Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Steve Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS Michael Fisher Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Richard Guy Male GS Metro Claim
DNS Michael Hindmarch Male Tyne Tri Claim
DNS Chris Burns Male Cestria C.C. Claim
DNS John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Alan Davison Male Wansbeck CC Claim
DNS Mel Carr Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Gavin Sword Male Claim
DNS Daniel Alpin Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Christine Burns Male Tyne Tri Claim
DNS Caroline Freeman Male GS Metro Claim
DNS Craig Berry Male GS Metro Claim
DNS Mark Armstrong Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Steve Clark Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Anthony Waterston Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Colin Humphrey Male Houghton CC Claim
DNS John Goodfellow Male Tyne Tri Claim