Horsham Cycling

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-15
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/57
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 20:01 29.974 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Mcnamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Prebble Male 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
6 Phil Allen Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
7 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
8 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Perry Male All Terrain Cycles 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
10 Colin Mcdermott Male Festival Road Club 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
10 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
12 Alex Ioannides Male Dulwich Paragon CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
13 Carl Ferri Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
14 Matthew Andrews Male Horsham Cycling 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
16 Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
18 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 22:07 27.128 Mph 0
19 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
20 Jonathan Coulson Male Sydenham Whs 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
21 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Sussex Nomads CC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
22 Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
23 Rory Barrett Male 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
24 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Holder Male Vet Kingfisher Triathletes 22:47 26.334 Mph 0
26 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0
27 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0
28 James Griffin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0
30 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
31 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0
32 Sean Yates Male In-Gear 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
33 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
34 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:47 25.227 Mph 0
35 Nigel Perry Male San Fairy Ann CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
36 Timothy Peters Male Horsham Cycling 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
37 Shaun Marlor Male Bec CC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 0
39 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 0
40 Peter Rowe Male 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
41 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
41 Russell Hicks Male Oxted Cycle Club 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
44 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Paceline RT 24:44 24.258 Mph 0
45 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
46 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
47 Delia Beddis Male Les Filles Racing Team 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ian Brown Male 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Manders Male Horsham Cycling 26:20 22.784 Mph 0 Claim
50 Sally Mcsorley Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 26:31 22.627 Mph 0
51 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
52 Selena Bartley Male Sussex Nomads CC 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
53 Keith White Male Epsom CC 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
54 Fabien Large Male 27:56 21.479 Mph 0 Claim
55 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 28:30 21.052 Mph 0 Claim
56 Lorrain Brambleby Male Feltham RC 28:32 21.027 Mph 0 Claim
57 Suzanne Ahern Male 34 Nomads CC 28:56 20.737 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ryan Kuwertz Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Strachan Male 0 Claim
DNS Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Pelling Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Van Ry Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Ian Turner Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Roberts Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Richard Miles Male Bognor Regis CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Plummer Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0 Claim
DNS Simon Andrews Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Martin Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Martin Sanwell Male In-Gear 0 Claim