API - Metrow

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Senior 00:48:20 31.035 Mph
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior 00:49:22 30.385 Mph
3 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:49:31 30.293 Mph
3 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 00:49:31 30.293 Mph Claim
5 Daniel Northover Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 00:49:46 30.141 Mph
6 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:49:56 30.04 Mph Claim
7 Daniel Bloy Male 00:50:01 29.99 Mph Claim
8 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 00:50:11 29.891 Mph
9 Keith Lea Male Vet 00:50:38 29.625 Mph
10 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:50:39 29.615 Mph Claim
11 Chris Herbert Male Senior Redhill CC 00:51:00 29.412 Mph
12 Simon Norman Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 00:51:01 29.402 Mph
13 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 00:51:09 29.326 Mph Claim
14 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:51:24 29.183 Mph Claim
14 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 00:51:24 29.183 Mph
16 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 00:51:34 29.089 Mph Claim
17 James Long Male 00:51:46 28.977 Mph Claim
18 Dave Green Male 00:51:58 28.865 Mph Claim
19 Joe Gorman Male 00:52:01 28.837 Mph Claim
19 Steve Gorbutt Male 00:52:01 28.837 Mph Claim
21 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 00:52:08 28.773 Mph Claim
22 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:52:09 28.764 Mph
23 Paul Sanders Male Senior Glendene CC 00:52:11 28.745 Mph
24 Richard Harrison Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:52:20 28.663 Mph Claim
24 Paul Jay Male Senior 00:52:20 28.663 Mph
26 Matthew Eley Male Senior 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
27 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:52:31 28.563 Mph
28 Julian Ellio Male Finsbury Park CC 00:52:42 28.463 Mph Claim
29 Andy Whale Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:52:43 28.454 Mph
30 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 00:52:47 28.418 Mph Claim
31 Richard Gifford Male 00:52:52 28.374 Mph Claim
31 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:52:52 28.374 Mph
33 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:52:55 28.347 Mph
34 Tony Harvey Male 00:52:58 28.32 Mph Claim
34 Chris Pearce Male CC Ashwell 00:52:58 28.32 Mph Claim
36 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
36 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
38 Andrew Horner Male Senior VC Revolution 00:53:08 28.231 Mph
39 Ben Wimpory Male PMR 00:53:11 28.205 Mph Claim
40 Dael Sidwell Male 00:53:13 28.187 Mph Claim
41 Mark Newton Male Elite CC 00:53:28 28.055 Mph Claim
42 Martin Dossett Male Vet 00:53:30 28.038 Mph
43 Nick Gasson Male Senior 00:53:44 27.916 Mph
44 Sean Taylor Male Vet 00:53:46 27.899 Mph
45 Jason Turner Male 00:53:52 27.847 Mph Claim
45 Ryan Morley Male 00:53:52 27.847 Mph Claim
47 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:53:53 27.838 Mph Claim
48 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 00:53:57 27.804 Mph Claim
49 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 00:53:58 27.795 Mph Claim
49 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 00:53:58 27.795 Mph Claim
51 Glen Taylor Male Shorter Rochford RT 00:54:04 27.744 Mph Claim
52 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 00:54:06 27.727 Mph Claim
53 Andrew Moore Male 00:54:12 27.676 Mph Claim
54 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:54:18 27.625 Mph
54 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:54:18 27.625 Mph
56 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
57 Andrew Wright Male VC 10 00:54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
57 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
59 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 00:54:26 27.557 Mph Claim
60 John Martin Male 00:54:32 27.506 Mph Claim
61 Gavin Moore Male 00:54:35 27.481 Mph Claim
62 Andy Branson Male 00:54:46 27.389 Mph Claim
63 Jon Wilson Male 00:54:47 27.381 Mph Claim
63 Andy Tyler Male 00:54:47 27.381 Mph Claim
65 Lee Buckman Male Vet 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
66 Tim Childs Male Vet 00:54:50 27.356 Mph
67 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 00:54:51 27.348 Mph Claim
68 Alice Lethbridge Male Senior 00:54:53 27.331 Mph
69 Keith Dorling Male 00:54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
70 Robert Watson Male 00:55:01 27.265 Mph Claim
71 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
72 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 00:55:18 27.125 Mph Claim
73 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
74 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 00:55:33 27.003 Mph Claim
75 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 00:55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
75 Neil Barford Male 45 RC 00:55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
77 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
78 Peter Hunt Male Senior 00:55:51 26.858 Mph
79 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 00:55:56 26.818 Mph
80 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:55:57 26.81 Mph Claim
81 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:55:58 26.802 Mph
82 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 00:56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
83 Dave Stocker Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
84 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
85 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
86 Chas Hollosi Male Gemini BC 00:56:22 26.612 Mph Claim
86 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:56:22 26.612 Mph
88 Mark Patterson Male VC 10 00:56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
89 Ian Doe Male 00:56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
90 Ian Short Male API-Metrow 00:56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
91 Julia Freeman Male 00:56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
92 Danuta Tinn Male 00:56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
92 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:56:58 26.331 Mph
94 Julian King Male Vet 00:56:59 26.324 Mph
95 Paul Williams Male 00:57:06 26.27 Mph Claim
96 Peter Gell Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
97 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 00:57:08 26.255 Mph Claim
98 Richard Payn Male Vet 00:57:14 26.209 Mph
99 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
100 Heather MacKay Male 00:57:21 26.155 Mph Claim
100 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 00:57:21 26.155 Mph Claim
102 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 00:57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
103 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:57:25 26.125 Mph
104 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:57:33 26.065 Mph
105 Richard Moule Male Vet 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
105 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 00:57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
107 Geoff Martin Male Glendene CC 00:57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
108 Simon Drewett Male 00:57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
109 Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 00:57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
110 Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 00:57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
111 Phillip Jenkins Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
112 Robert Wood Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
113 Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
114 Dave Pitt Male 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
115 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 00:58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
116 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 00:58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
117 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
118 Andrew Clarke Male 00:59:00 25.424 Mph Claim
119 Roger Sewell Male 00:59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
120 John Dupen Male Anglia Velo 00:59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
121 Paul Ashdown Male 45 RC 00:59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
122 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 00:59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
123 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 00:59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
124 Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
125 Tina Reid Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
126 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph Claim
127 Steve Peck Male Vet 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
128 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:00:39 24.732 Mph Claim
129 John Royle Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
130 Tricia Goulden Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
131 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph Claim
132 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
133 Elspeth Knott Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:02:29 24.007 Mph
134 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
135 Joanna Spragg Male Vet 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
136 Denise Kemp Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
137 Sally Withey Male Vet VC Norwich 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
138 Jemima Line Male Oxonian CC 00:00:00 -0 Mph Claim
DNS Karl Reid Male Claim
DNS Matthew Whittaker Male Claim
DNS Lee Russell Male Claim
DNS Tom Sykes Male Claim
DNS Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Geoff Bunyan Male Claim
DNS Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Carlito Rendor Male Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Antony Bee Male Wigmore CC Claim
DNS Francesca Rust Male Senior
DNS Joanna Wells Male Claim
DNS Elizabeth Simpson Male Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male Claim
DNS Stephen Morrell Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS David Clarke Male Claim
DNS Declan Davis Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Paulhart Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Parker Male PMR Claim
DNS Leanne Cutler Male Claim
DNS David Crease Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Ciclos Uno Claim