Hainault RC 2 up 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Oct-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Oct-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark "Pnut" Arnold & Nino Piccoli Male 54:32 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard O'Rourke & Murat Ozdenya Male 56:36 26.502 Mph 0 Claim
3 Nicholas Hastler & Jeff Orrey Male Essex Roads CC 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andy Page & Dean Lubin Male 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
5 Stuart Wright & Cath Weiss Male 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
6 Lee Bark & Ray Robinson Male 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
7 Howard Staunton & Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 58:05 25.825 Mph 0
8 Mick Hodson & Lee Desborough Male 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ewan Hendon & Nicola Juniper Male 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Iszatt & Barry Neal Male 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jan Ertner & Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
12 Angus Wilson & Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Reardon & Sue Gray Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Bradnam & Stuart Carmichael Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
15 Graham Brant & Pete Barton Male Chelmer CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alan Kidd & Thomas Platts Male 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Porter & Will Hendden Male 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
18 Paul Dewberry & Alan Lawrence Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
19 John Golder & Claire Lee Male 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
20 Trevor Whittock & Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
21 Adam French & Tony Poole Male East London Velo 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 0 Claim
22 Phil Baldwin & John Bonnyhood Male 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Bright & Alan Crane Male Vet Team Sanjan Design 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0
24 Paul Gee & Chris Tomkins Male Hainault RC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 0 Claim
25 Graham Painter & Ann Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
26 Roger Pimm & Brian Ward Male Hainault RC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
27 Graham Masters & John Beaufoy Male 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Godfrey & Steve Godfrey Male Vet Hainault RC 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 0
29 Arthur Dobbin & Leigh Dobbin Male 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
30 Matthew Smith & Elliott Hayward Male Hainault RC 1:13:39 20.367 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Pimm & Patric Smith Male Hainault RC 1:20:14 18.696 Mph 0 Claim
32 Gary Hayward & Alistair Smith Male Hainault RC 1:24:04 17.843 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Gilithero & Jim Ewers Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS David Mellor & Richard Mellor Male Redbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS James Millard & Jason White Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn & Stuart Hourigan Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Empson & Neil Dowie Male 0 Claim
DNS Clive Nicholls & Neill Coventry Male 0 Claim