BDCA (90 Riders, 72 Men, 18 Women) (Cheques to J.Hugill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/6
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:35:54 31.283 Mph Claim
2 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 1:38:39 30.411 Mph Claim
3 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:38:49 30.359 Mph
4 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:39:40 30.1 Mph
5 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:42:25 29.292 Mph Claim
6 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:42:40 29.221 Mph
7 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:43:13 29.065 Mph Claim
8 Billy Oliver Male 1:43:45 28.916 Mph Claim
9 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:43:51 28.888 Mph Claim
10 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:44:26 28.726 Mph Claim
11 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 1:44:49 28.621 Mph Claim
12 Keith Murray Male Strategic Lions 1:45:24 28.463 Mph Claim
13 Jason Seabridge Male 1:45:33 28.423 Mph Claim
14 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:45:39 28.396 Mph Claim
15 Darren Maironis Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:45:57 28.315 Mph Claim
16 Paul Flemming Male 1:46:07 28.271 Mph Claim
17 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 1:46:27 28.182 Mph
18 David Williams Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:46:32 28.16 Mph
19 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:46:49 28.085 Mph
20 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:47:21 27.946 Mph
21 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:47:41 27.859 Mph
22 John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:47:41 27.859 Mph Claim
23 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:47:55 27.799 Mph
24 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 1:48:17 27.705 Mph
25 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 1:48:34 27.633 Mph Claim
26 Harry Walton Male Senior 1:49:07 27.493 Mph
27 Gavin Hinxman Male 1:49:14 27.464 Mph Claim
28 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:49:52 27.306 Mph Claim
29 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales group) 1:50:12 27.223 Mph Claim
30 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:50:21 27.186 Mph
31 Alan Cook Male 1:50:34 27.133 Mph Claim
32 Joseph Costello Male Vet 1:50:48 27.076 Mph
33 Chris Ledger Male 1:51:20 26.946 Mph Claim
34 Stephen Hall Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:51:35 26.886 Mph Claim
35 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:52:32 26.659 Mph
36 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 1:52:38 26.635 Mph
37 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:52:52 26.58 Mph
38 Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:52:56 26.564 Mph Claim
39 Phil Brown Male 1:53:30 26.432 Mph Claim
40 Chris Hopkinson Male 1:53:32 26.424 Mph Claim
41 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 1:53:38 26.401 Mph Claim
42 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:45 26.374 Mph
43 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:54:03 26.304 Mph Claim
44 Jack Hugill Male 1:54:08 26.285 Mph Claim
45 Jasmijn Muller Male Paceline RT 1:54:17 26.251 Mph Claim
46 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:54:21 26.235 Mph
47 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 1:54:41 26.159 Mph
48 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:54:50 26.125 Mph
49 Steven Hollowood Male 1:55:15 26.03 Mph Claim
50 Kelvin Southan Male 1:55:16 26.027 Mph Claim
51 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:55:20 26.012 Mph Claim
52 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:55:27 25.985 Mph
53 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 1:55:33 25.963 Mph Claim
54 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:55:38 25.944 Mph Claim
55 Karen Ledger Male 1:55:58 25.869 Mph Claim
56 Ian King Male Velo Club Long Eaton 1:56:10 25.825 Mph Claim
57 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:56:32 25.744 Mph Claim
58 Bill Seddon Male 1:56:35 25.733 Mph Claim
59 Richard Howes Male 1:56:48 25.685 Mph Claim
60 Peter Wright Male Vet 1:56:50 25.678 Mph
61 Kevin Williams Male 1:56:50 25.678 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:57:27 25.543 Mph Claim
63 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:57:49 25.463 Mph Claim
64 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 1:58:12 25.381 Mph Claim
65 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:58:54 25.231 Mph Claim
66 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 1:59:24 25.126 Mph Claim
67 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:59:37 25.08 Mph Claim
68 Chris Melia Male Vet Sheffrec CC 2:00:32 24.889 Mph
69 Rachael Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 2:00:37 24.872 Mph Claim
70 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 2:00:57 24.804 Mph Claim
71 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 2:01:17 24.735 Mph
72 Alex Deck Male Vet 2:01:25 24.708 Mph
73 Annis Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:01:52 24.617 Mph
74 Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:02:18 24.53 Mph
75 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 2:03:07 24.367 Mph Claim
76 Hannah MacDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 2:03:31 24.288 Mph Claim
77 Sue Triplow Male Essex Roads CC 2:03:48 24.233 Mph Claim
78 Libby McLaren Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:06:53 23.644 Mph
79 Susan Semple Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:07:04 23.61 Mph
80 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:17:18 21.85 Mph
81 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 2:17:20 21.845 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Spink Male Claim
DNS Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male Claim
DNS Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Claim
DNS Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC Claim
DNS Mark Morgan Male Claim
DNS Nick Hanson Male Claim
DNS Lynn Hanson Male Claim
DNS Howard Waller Male Python RT Claim
DNS Michael Dodson Male Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Claim
DNS Ian Lewis Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Clare Campbell-Smith Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS Tom Thornely Male Claim