North Lancs VTTA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Oct-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Oct-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Holton Male Shorter Rochford RT 00:18:50 31.858 Mph Claim
2 Daniel Shand Male 00:19:20 31.034 Mph Claim
3 Nick Bowdler Male 00:19:32 30.716 Mph Claim
4 Adam Dugqueby Male Shorter Rochford RT 00:19:44 30.405 Mph Claim
5 Ged Milward Male Otley CC 00:19:58 30.049 Mph Claim
6 Ryan Mullen Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
7 David Crawley Male Senior 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
8 Andrew Allan Male New Brighton CC 00:20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
9 Mark Thaxter Male 00:20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
10 Carlo Berton Male 00:20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
11 Alfred Hilton Male 00:20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
12 Paul Davies Male St Ives CC 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
13 Gavin Hixman Male Kettering CC 00:20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
14 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 00:21:03 28.503 Mph
15 Matt Hennon Male 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
16 Steve Hanky Male 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
17 Steve Daintith Male 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
18 Paul McAllister Male 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
19 John Beardsley Male 00:21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
20 Ian Waddilove Male Fenland Clarion CC 00:21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
21 Paul Bateson Male 00:21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
22 George Nowland Male 00:21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
23 Steve Hargreaves Male 00:21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
24 Justin McLlveen Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
25 Sam Huddleston Male 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
26 Nigel Goscinski Male 00:21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
27 Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
28 Bryan Cliff Male 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
29 Graham Waddington Male Pendle Forest CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
30 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 00:21:41 27.67 Mph
31 Mike Palmer Male Withington Wheelers 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
32 Simon Dale Male Ashfield RC 00:21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
33 Rod Brooks Male 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
34 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 00:21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
35 Andy Barlow Male 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
36 Ian Manson Male 00:21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
37 Angus Wilson Male Cambridge CC 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
38 David Smith Male 00:21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
39 Peter Heywood Male 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
40 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
41 Simon Lester Male 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
42 Neil Fort Male 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
43 Miss Clare Ella Male 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
44 David Donaldson Male Derwentside CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
45 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
46 David Hargreaves Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
47 Andrew McCann Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
48 Sean Hughes Male 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
49 Mike Shaekloek Male Otley CC 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
50 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
51 Phil Guy Male 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
52 Kevan Shand Male 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
53 Ed- Wat-Er Stone Male Derwentside CC 00:22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
54 Peter Fitton Male 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
55 Ms Charlotte Wadsworth Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
56 Andy Bowers Male Team Spirit CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
57 Mai Gill Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
58 Stan Mills Male 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
59 Jonathan Lloyd Male Westmead Team 88 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
60 Robin Sheddon Male 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
61 Steve McQuaid Male 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
62 Graeme McCulloch Male 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
63 Jamil Pressor Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
64 Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
65 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
66 Andrew Mullaney Male 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
67 George Aldridge Male 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
68 Stephen Lawrenson Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
69 Nicholas Thornton Male 00:23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
70 Mrs Sharon Padley Male 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
71 Patrick Healy Male Team Spirit CC 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
72 Ms Theresa Taylor Male 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
73 Mrs Sara Blackburn Male 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
74 Barry Rimner Male 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
75 Ian Brown Male 00:24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
76 David Balshaw Male 00:24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
77 Phil Collett Male 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
78 Ken Peasnell Male Lancaster CC 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
79 Ron Mellor Male 00:24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
80 Gordon Holt Male 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
81 Sara Hall Male 00:24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
82 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
83 Les Gray Male 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
84 Jim Harrison Male 00:24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
85 Mark Carney Male 00:24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
86 Ian Ainsworth Male 00:25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
87 Miss Gill Craske Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
88 Neil Howarth Male 00:25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
89 John Mills Male 00:25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
90 Malcolm Moore Male 00:26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
91 Cyril Wynne Male 00:26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
92 Alan Shuttleworth Male 00:26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
93 Tim Ferguson Male 00:26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
94 Brian Goulden Male 00:26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
95 Peter Knott Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
96 Jim Ogden Male 00:27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
97 Alan Page Male Pennine CC 00:27:43 21.647 Mph Claim
98 Graham Lawrence Male 00:29:58 20.022 Mph Claim